Connect with us

College Fantasy Football

150 – Week 2 Starts and Sits

Published

on

Blase and Bogman go over the news ahead of the Week 2 matchups and talk about starts and sits!

QBs
Starts
PlayerTeamOpponent
Adrian MartinezNeb@Colo Sat 3:30PM
Nathan RourkeOhio@Pitt Sat 11:00AM
Holton AhlersECUGWebb Sat 6:00PM
Zac ThomasAppChar Sat 3:30PM
Kelly BryantMizzuWVU Sat 12:00PM
Trevor LawrenceClemTxAM Sat 3:30PM
Steven MontezColoNeb Sat 3:30PM
Sits
Sam EhlingerTexLSU Sat 7:30PM
Kellen MondTxAM@Clem Sat 3:30PM
Justin HerbertOregNev Sat 7:30PM
Caleb EvansULMon@FlaSt Sat 5:00PM
Jake FrommUGAMurr Sat 4:00PM
Brandon WimbushUCF@FlAtl Sat 7:00PM
Tommy DeVitoSyr@MD Sat 12:00PM
Desmond RidderCin@OHSt Sat 12:00PM
Add and Start
Sean ChambersWyo@TxSt Sat 7:00PM
J’mar SmithLaTecGram Sat 3:30PM
Shane BuecheleSMUNorTx Sat 7:00PM
Josh JacksonMDSyr Sat 12:00PM
Bo NixAubTul Sat 7:30PM
RBs
Starts
PlayerTeamOpponent
Travis EtienneClemTxAM Sat 3:30PM
Gerold BrightUtStStony Sat 7:30PM
Sits
Jashaun CorbinTxAM@Clem Sat 3:30PM
Michael Warren IICin@OHSt Sat 12:00PM
Larry Rountree IIIMizzuWVU Sat 12:00PM
Kennedy McKoyWVU@Mizzu Sat 12:00PM
Add and Start
Robert MahoneBoiseMarsh Fri 9:00PM
Gaej WalkerW Ky@FLInt Sat 7:00PM
Alex FontenotColoNeb Sat 3:30PM
DeeJay DallasMiaFL@UNC Sat 8:00PM
Jaylen WarrenUtStStony Sat 7:30PM
Armand ShyneTxTchUTEP Sat 8:00PM
Lamical PerineFlaUT-M Sat 7:30PM
Tra BarnettGAStFurm Sat 7:00PM
Tavien FeasterSCarChaSo Sat 12:00PM
Javian HawkinsLouE Ky Sat 7:00PM
Marcel MurrayArkSt@UNLV Sat 10:00PM
Mekhi SargentIowaRut Sat 12:00PM
Moe NealSyr@MD Sat 12:00PM
WRs
Starts
PlayerTeamOpponent
Rondale MoorePurdVand Sat 12:00PM
Tee HigginsClemTxAM Sat 3:30PM
JD SpielmanNeb@Colo Sat 3:30PM
Denzel MimsBaylUTSA Sat 4:00PM
Tyler JohnsonMinn@Fres Sat 10:30PM
T.J. VasherTxTchUTEP Sat 8:00PM
Randall St. FelixSoFL@GATec Sat 2:00PM
Gabriel DavisUCF@FlAtl Sat 7:00PM
Aaron FullerWashCal Sat 10:30PM
Sits
Collin JohnsonTexLSU Sat 7:30PM
K.J. HillOHStCin Sat 12:00PM
John HightowerBoiseMarsh Fri 9:00PM
Elijah MooreMissArk Sat 7:30PM
Amon-Ra St. BrownUSCStan Sat 10:30PM
Wan’Dale RobinsonNeb@Colo Sat 3:30PM
Sean RileySyr@MD Sat 12:00PM
Khalil ShakirBoiseMarsh Fri 9:00PM
Add and Starts
Tyjon LindseyOreSt@Hawaii Sun 12:00AM
Elijah CooksNev@Oreg Sat 7:30PM
Dezmon PatmonWaStNoCol Sat 5:00PM
Xavier WhiteTxTchUTEP Sat 8:00PM
Kendall HintonWake@Rice Fri 8:00PM
Andre BaccelliaWashCal Sat 10:30PM
Tre NixonUCF@FlAtl Sat 7:00PM
Tarik BlackMichArmy Sat 12:00PM
Johnny Johnson IIIOregNev Sat 7:30PM
Jaelon DardenNorTx@SMU Sat 7:00PM
McLane MannixTxTchUTEP Sat 8:00PM
Johnathon JohnsonMizzuWVU Sat 12:00PM
T.J. SimmonsWVU@Mizzu Sat 12:00PM
Davontavean MartinWaStNoCol Sat 5:00PM

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

College Fantasy Football

171 – Week 13 Waiver Wire

Published

on

The Playoffs are here for everyone! Bogman and Blase break down more potential add and starts than usual in this episode as well as the normal starts and sits! Good Luck in your all your matchups!!

PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% Owned
Starts
Justin FieldsOHStPSU Sat 12:00PM308.2630.83100%
Sam EhlingerTex@Bayl Sat 3:30PM299.1629.92100%
Caleb EvansULMonCoCar Sat 5:00PM283.3228.3385%
Shane BuecheleSMU@Navy Sat 3:30PM258.125.8183%
Adrian MartinezNeb@MD Sat 3:30PM187.2823.4165%
Sits
Kellen MondTxAM@UGA Sat 3:30PM253.425.3486%
Jamie NewmanWakeDuke Sat 7:30PM243.5227.0686%
Sean CliffordPSU@OHSt Sat 12:00PM255.425.5464%
Malcolm PerryNavySMU Sat 3:30PM262.2229.1484%
Kelly BryantMizzuTenn Sat 7:30PM166.3618.4852%
Pick Up and Start
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% Owned
Zach WilsonBYU@UMass Sat 12:00PM102.1617.0314%
Zac ThomasAppTxSt Sat 2:30PM219.8821.9942%
Josh LoveSJSU@UNLV Sat 4:00PM207.3220.7331%
Tyler HuntleyUtah@Ariz Sat 10:00PM199.982024%
Skylar ThompsonK St@TxTch Sat 7:00PM210.5221.0533%
Tommy DeVitoSyr@Lou Sat 4:00PM180.618.0628%
Kedon SlovisUSCUCLA Sat 3:30PM201.5820.1622%
Jett DuffeyTxTchK St Sat 7:00PM165.5820.714%
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% Owned
Start
AJ DillonBC@ND Sat 2:30PM255.425.54100%
J.K. DobbinsOHStPSU Sat 12:00PM246.924.69100%
DAndre SwiftUGATxAM Sat 3:30PM184.818.4899%
Joshua KelleyUCLA@USC Sat 3:30PM174.819.4295%
Xavier JonesSMU@Navy Sat 3:30PM252.225.2291%
CJ MarableCoCar@ULMon Sat 5:00PM206.220.6276%
Jermar JeffersonOreSt@WaSt Sat 9:00PM81.111.5955%
Keaontay IngramTex@Bayl Sat 3:30PM157.715.7754%
Sit
Stevie Scott IIIIndMich Sat 3:30PM185.218.5279%
Patrick Taylor Jr.Mem@SoFL Sat 4:00PM26.713.3576%
CJ VerdellOreg@AzSt Sat 7:30PM136.613.6671%
Pooka Williams Jr.Kans@IASt Sat 12:00PM138.615.457%
Larry Rountree IIIMizzuTenn Sat 7:30PM135.213.5271%
Rakeem BoydArk@LSU Sat 7:00PM176.6417.6656%
J.J. TaylorArizUtah Sat 10:00PM14616.2253%
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% Owned
Sione FinauBYU@UMass Sat 12:00PM54.810.961%
Tre SiggersNorTx@Rice Sat 3:30PM122.715.3427%
Timothy JacksonAF@NM Sat 2:00PM110.212.2421%
DK BillingsleyTroy@ULLaf Sat 5:00PM16816.843%
Xazavian ValladayWyoColSt Fri 9:30PM142.915.8841%
Caleb HuntleyBall@Kent Sat 12:00PM144.214.4224%
Kevin MensahUConnECU Sat 12:00PM156.315.6334%
George HolaniBoise@UtSt Sat 10:30PM141.814.1832%
Tra MinterSoAl@GASt Sat 2:00PM158.415.8430%
Shamari BrooksTulsHou Sat 7:30PM130.913.0929%
Sincere McCormickUTSAFlAtl Sat 6:00PM164.516.4525%
Malcolm DavidsonFlAtl@UTSA Sat 6:00PM107.415.347%
Dedrick MillsNeb@MD Sat 3:30PM128.612.8618%
Wayne TaulapapaUVALib Sat 12:00PM111.212.365%
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% Owned
Start
Devin DuvernayTex@Bayl Sat 3:30PM239.2223.9291%
KJ HamlerPSU@OHSt Sat 12:00PM175.417.5490%
Quez WatkinsSMissW Ky Sat 3:30PM166.218.4771%
Brandon AiyukAzStOreg Sat 7:30PM197.419.7463%
Chris OlaveOHStPSU Sat 12:00PM150.816.7651%
Sit
Laviska Shenault Jr.ColoWash Sat 10:00PM14916.5681%
Jauan JenningsTenn@Mizzu Sat 7:30PM179.617.9667%
John HightowerBoise@UtSt Sat 10:30PM168.6616.8766%
WanDale RobinsonNeb@MD Sat 3:30PM147.916.4366%
Jalen ReagorTCU@Okla Sat 8:00PM133.813.3855%
Collin JohnsonTex@Bayl Sat 3:30PM96.716.1254%
Demetric FeltonUCLA@USC Sat 3:30PM152.715.2751%
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% Owned
Tre WalkerSJSU@UNLV Sat 4:00PM158.619.8337%
Dazz NewsomeUNCMer Sat 3:30PM181.618.1630%
Dyami BrownUNCMer Sat 3:30PM163.3218.1541%
Juwan JohnsonOreg@AzSt Sat 7:30PM71.917.9835%
Justin HallBall@Kent Sat 12:00PM173.517.3518%
Deshaunte JonesIAStKans Sat 12:00PM155.8417.3225%
Jadan BlueTemp@Cin Sat 7:00PM166.816.6813%
Lucky JacksonW Ky@SMiss Sat 3:30PM163.7216.3742%
Jahcour PearsonW Ky@SMiss Sat 3:30PM15315.34%
Corey SuttonAppTxSt Sat 2:30PM130.616.3332%
Joe ReedUVALib Sat 12:00PM158.815.8826%
Kendall HintonWakeDuke Sat 7:30PM126.715.8421%
Hasise DuboisUVALib Sat 12:00PM134.914.9911%
C.J. JohnsonECU@UConn Sat 12:00PM130.214.4726%
Tyler SneadECU@UConn Sat 12:00PM139.513.9517%

Continue Reading

College Fantasy Football

170 – Week 12 Waiver Wire

Published

on

As if Bogman’s day wasn’t going bad enough with the Texas loss he sticks his foot in his mouth twice in this one! Bogman and Nick go over the action from Week 12 including the awful Tua injury, studs, duds and potential FA adds for the playoff week next week!

PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedCmpAttYdsTDIntAttYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Joe BurrowLSU42.1694%32424895292600
Anthony GordonWaSt40.792%4460520514-100
Ian BookND34.4673%14202845053100
Charlie BrewerBayl33.0481%152215620166820
Jalen HurtsOkla32.66100%2435249312510700
Justin FieldsOHSt31.2100%15193054033000
Sean CliffordPSU28.6664%112317910105521
Adrian MartinezNeb27.765%132322011168910
G5 Studs
Asher OHaraMidTN40.9266%223133821197920
Brady WhiteMem40.3452%2233341512710
Kaleb BarkerTroy38.7269%3043363603200
Caleb EvansULMon28.184%213628522142710
Duds
Jamie NewmanWake3.5486%6144102121900
Malcolm PerryNavy13.1484%3736002511703
Spencer SandersOkSt14.4270%121816810113700
Justin McMillanTul14.2253%112710301176401
Kelly BryantMizzu10.0652%253920401151900
P5 FA Studs
John Rhys PlumleeMiss52.1212%916123012121240
Kenny PickettPitt35.665%254135910125320
Max DugganTCU34.4213%254232320187510
Peyton RamseyInd33.949%314137110123120
Jett DuffeyTxTch33.5213%19333334194200
Davis MillsStan30.462%3249494322-1300
Shea PattersonMich29.8625%2433384408-1500
James BlackmanFlaSt27.1416%13222463145300
G5 FA Studs
Dylan HopkinsUAB30.140%51096101416310
Kelvin Hopkins Jr.Army28.7625%4749011620810
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedAttYdsTDRecYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Najee HarrisAla40.996%1788335110
Zack MossUtah36100%17127247300
Jonathan TaylorWisc35.5100%25204221101
Max BorghiWaSt34.598%15111183410
Chuba HubbardOkSt30.4100%23122224200
Clyde Edwards-HelaireLSU29.484%23172142200
Travis EtienneClem24.8100%16121133700
G5 Studs
Jonathan WardC Mi41.588%24105443000
Brenden KnoxMarsh25.968%2511322600
Jason HuntleyNMSt25.755%2517412301
CJ MarableCoCar24.876%2814214600
Michael Warren IICin24.293%25132123000
Duds
Bryant KobackToled1.492%21400001
Stevie Scott IIIInd7.878%175402400
Patrick Taylor Jr.Mem1.476%51400000
Larry Rountree IIIMizzu4.271%73001200
Josh JohnsonULMon8.569%1243022200
Charles WilliamsUNLV5.766%145700000
Marcel MurrayArkSt6.660%125901-300
Pooka Williams Jr.Kans4.257%122601600
P5 FA Studs
Evan HullNW460%2422040000
Cordarrian RichardsonTxAM27.81%5131111710
Christopher Rodriguez Jr.KY24.90%1512920000
Dedrick MillsNeb24.818%1718810000
G5 FA Studs
Shaq VannE Mi38.22%2814240000
Tre HarbisonNIU27.128%32158114300
Trevon WoolfolkTroy270%826142420
Chase JasminSDSU25.12%1531164010
Connor SlomkaArmy24.415%116430000
Xavier WilliamsKent23.80%942125610
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedRecYdsTDAttYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
JaMarr ChaseLSU48.791%822730000
Chase ClaypoolND42.756%711740000
Brandon AiyukAzSt39.262%1017210000
Easop Winston Jr.WaSt33.782%1110720000
Justin JeffersonLSU32.295%911220000
Tyler JohnsonMinn3291%917010000
Elijah MooreMiss31.158%914311-200
Brandon ArconadoWaSt29.866%914810000
Tee HigginsClem28.484%46430000
Seth WilliamsAub25.155%1312100000
G5 Studs
Quez WatkinsSMiss26.771%713710001
Kirk MerrittArkSt2676%77020001
Damonte CoxieMem25.362%49320000
Duds
JoJo WardHawaii9.297%45200000
KJ HamlerPSU7.290%25200000
Henry Ruggs IIIAla6.987%33900000
Justyn RossClem4.864%31800000
Terrace Marshall Jr.LSU7.263%43200000
Demetric FeltonUCLA3.551%31305-800
P5 FA Studs
Dazz NewsomeUNC3430%1117010000
Dillon StonerOkSt3214%515020000
Deshaunte JonesIASt27.425%714410000
RJ TurnerTxTch26.61%311620000
George CampbellWVU26.21%59220000
G5 FA Studs
Brad RoznerRice390%813030000
Skyy MooreWestMI32.41%416211210
DeMichael HarrisSMiss31.327%52201612120
Bryce MitchellToled30.50%612520000
Ty LeeMidTN28.722%715411301
Jadan BlueTemp31.113%1213110000
Tony NicholsonNMSt26.89%59820000
Justin HallBall26.418%49523900
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedRecYdsTDAttYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Charlie KolarIASt14.465%53410000
Colby ParkinsonStan1351%58000000
G5 Studs
Giovanni RicciWestMI18.772%42720000
Josh PedersonULMon10.658%11610000
P5 FA Studs
Brant KuitheUtah24.22%513210000
Noah TogiaiOreSt21.66%87610000
Marshon FordLou20.22%35220000
James MitchellVaTec192%49010000
Austin StognerOkla14.84%2820000
Jalen WydermyerTxAM12.935%57900000
Devin AsiasiUCLA12.213%57200000
Peyton HendershotInd11.736%75101-400
Luke FarrellOHSt11.62%23610000
Thaddeus MossLSU11.36%56300000
Luke BensonSyr10.80%22810000
G5 FA Studs
Kenny YeboahTemp23.31%56320000
Carlos Strickland IIUTSA18.91%57910000
Trey McBrideColSt18.62%66610000
Ryan LuehrmanOhio15.23%45210000
Mitchell WilcoxSoFL13.919%52910000
Daniel CrawfordNIU13.62%34610000
Josh HarshmanWyo13.60%67600000
Neal JohnsonULLaf11.40%32410000
Andrew HomerMiaOH10.51%13510000

Continue Reading

Fantasy College Football Podcast

169 – Week 12 Preview

Published

on

Blase and Bogman talk about the wild Week 11 in College Football including Blase lamenting the Penn State loss. There are a lot of tough calls to make in this playoff week so we are here to help you sort it out!

PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Start
Jalen HurtsOkla@Bayl Sat 7:30PM385.6842.85
Sam EhlingerTex@IASt Sat 3:30PM273.5430.39
Justin McMillanTul@Temp Sat 12:00PM240.9226.77
Ian BookNDNavy Sat 2:30PM227.3625.26
Sam HowellUNC@Pitt Thu 8:00PM213.3823.71
Sit
Malcolm PerryNavy@ND Sat 2:30PM249.0831.14
Jamie NewmanWake@Clem Sat 3:30PM239.9830
Adrian MartinezNebWisc Sat 12:00PM159.5822.8
Kelly BryantMizzuFla Sat 12:00PM156.319.54
Add and Starts
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Tyler HuntleyUtahUCLA Sat 8:00PM173.9819.33
Quentin HarrisDukeSyr Sat 4:00PM197.8821.99
Drew PlittBallC Mi Sat 3:30PM188.320.92
Jack AbrahamSMiss@UTSA Sat 6:00PM198.4622.05
Skylar ThompsonK StWVU Sat 3:30PM192.6621.41
Layne HatcherArkStCoCar Sat 3:00PM121.420.23
Levi LewisULLaf@SoAl Sat 5:00PM156.3417.37
Jake LutonOreStAzSt Sat 7:30PM155.1217.24
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Start
DAndre SwiftUGA@Aub Sat 3:30PM172.519.17
Justin HendersonLaTec@Marsh Fri 7:00PM191.721.3
Breece HallIAStTex Sat 3:30PM129.816.23
Sit
Joshua KelleyUCLA@Utah Sat 8:00PM164.820.6
Kylin HillMisStAla Sat 12:00PM173.519.28
Stevie Scott IIIInd@PSU Sat 12:00PM177.419.71
Tra BarnettGAStApp Sat 7:30PM183.720.41
Larry Rountree IIIMizzuFla Sat 12:00PM13114.56
Rodney SmithMinn@Iowa Sat 4:00PM146.816.31
Add and Start
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Shakif SeymourToledNIU Wed 8:00PM10511.67
Xazavian ValladayWyo@UtSt Sat 4:00PM128.516.06
DK BillingsleyTroy@TxSt Sat 3:00PM16117.89
George HolaniBoiseNM Sat 10:15PM134.514.94
Sincere McCormickUTSASMiss Sat 6:00PM156.717.41
Isaiah SpillerTxAMSCar Sat 7:30PM148.116.46
Andrew ClairBGSU@MiaOH Wed 8:00PM65.516.38
Javian HawkinsLou@NCSt Sat 7:30PM142.215.8
Deon JacksonDukeSyr Sat 4:00PM12914.33
Tre HarbisonNIU@Toled Wed 8:00PM122.413.6
Journey BrownPSUInd Sat 12:00PM98.110.9
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Starts
CeeDee LambOkla@Bayl Sat 7:30PM227.225.24
Isaiah HodginsOreStAzSt Sat 7:30PM231.825.76
Devin DuvernayTex@IASt Sat 3:30PM219.5224.39
Tyler JohnsonMinn@Iowa Sat 4:00PM170.918.99
Michael Pittman Jr.USC@Cal Sat 11:00PM212.821.28
Denzel MimsBaylOkla Sat 7:30PM159.517.72
Tee HigginsClemWake Sat 3:30PM139.513.95
Bryan EdwardsSCar@TxAM Sat 7:30PM190.819.08
Damonte CoxieMem@Hou Sat 3:30PM141.215.69
Chase ClaypoolNDNavy Sat 2:30PM137.115.23
Sits
Scotty WashingtonWake@Clem Sat 3:30PM137.717.21
Rashod BatemanMinn@Iowa Sat 4:00PM164.718.3
Seth WilliamsAubUGA Sat 3:30PM139.917.49
Jalen ReagorTCU@TxTch Sat 12:00PM11612.89
Demetric FeltonUCLA@Utah Sat 8:00PM149.216.58
Tyler VaughnsUSC@Cal Sat 11:00PM167.216.72
JD SpielmanNebWisc Sat 12:00PM119.8813.32
Add and start
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Kaylon GeigerTroy@TxSt Sat 3:00PM173.719.3
Juwan JohnsonOregAriz Sat 10:30PM51.617.2
JaMarcus BradleyULLaf@SoAl Sat 5:00PM11714.62
Tony NicholsonNMSt(N/A) Sat 4:00PM118.413.16
Dyami BrownUNC@Pitt Thu 8:00PM148.8218.6
Kalil PimpletonC Mi@Ball Sat 3:30PM172.6217.26
Maurice FfrenchPittUNC Thu 8:00PM156.217.36
Justin HallBallC Mi Sat 3:30PM147.116.34
Andrew ParchmentKans@OkSt Sat 12:00PM149.316.59
Jhamon AusbonTxAMSCar Sat 7:30PM138.815.42
Jaylon ReddOregAriz Sat 10:30PM129.214.36
Antonio NunnBuff@Kent Thu 7:00PM108.713.59

Continue Reading
Advertisement

Advertisement

Trending

Copyright © 2018 In This League. Powered by WordPress.