Connect with us

College Fantasy Football

153 – Week 3 Waiver Wire

Published

on

It’s time to hit the waiver wire!! Bogman and Nick take a look at the players that are most likely to be available in your league and help you sort out who to add and who to leave on the wire!

PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedCmpAttYdsTDIntAttYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Ian BookND4563%15243605094610
Jalen HurtsOkla44.56100%1520289301415010
Trevor LawrenceClem3895%22393953244210
Tua TagovailoaAla36.56100%2836444502-1200
Jamie NewmanWake32.3675%142621411197820
Joe BurrowLSU31.9285%21243732173010
Anthony GordonWaSt31.288%36484403171600
Khalil TateAriz30.398%1423185121712911
Adrian MartinezNeb28.6893%162725720114410
Justin FieldsOHSt27.06100%14241993041110
Sam EhlingerTex25.86100%23272793052700
Kellen MondTxAM25.1891%20283171142510
G5 Studs
Nathan RourkeOhio38.490%152521530911810
D’Eriq KingHou30.5299%132412810179420
Duds
Kelly BryantMizzu13.683%1520225112600
Armani RogersUNLV10.556%162612001145701
Ryan WillisVaTec8.4253%17211231110-500
Dan EllingtonGASt13.4452%11201261194400
P5 WW Studs
Quentin HarrisDuke36.1841%2427237401110700
Jake LutonOreSt26.24%1722255400000
Austin KendallWVU26.1815%27402723143300
Sawyer SmithKY25.880%23352672391211
Tyler HuntleyUtah25.4814%15192823062200
G5 WW Studs
Malcolm PerryNavy53.6440%57151202415640
Jordan McCloudSoFL38.281%162721730125620
Kaylan WigginsFLInt35.780%1218127001418720
Jack AbrahamSMiss35.126%28364632072610
Kaleb BarkerTroy34.2625%2943504404-1900
Chris RobisonFlAtl32.044%33413664091400
Dillon GabrielUCF30.7810%2230347403900
Mike Glass IIIE Mi28.3422%233631630103700
Drew PlittBall27.7233%26383033193601
Stephen CalvertLib27.211%2330325402-1800
Zach WilsonBYU25.121%20332801091010
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedAttYdsTDRecYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Chuba HubbardOkSt43.6100%3225630000
J.K. DobbinsOHSt34.7100%22193121410
Larry Rountree IIIMizzu30.886%18142231600
Najee HarrisAla29.389%736058720
DeeJay DallasMiaFL28.848%1210830000
JaTarvious WhitlowAub25.558%1713520000
Keaontay IngramTex23.369%1374221900
Max BorghiWaSt22.197%940166100
D’Andre SwiftUGA22100%976026410
AJ DillonBC21.9100%2715111-200
Reggie CorbinIll21.461%1814411000
Pooka Williams Jr.Kans20.366%2212112200
G5 Studs
Michael Warren IICin38.898%12113354500
LeVante BellamyWestMI37.281%1519230000
Charles WilliamsUNLV29.986%16144221500
Kenneth GainwellMem23.466%1614512900
Trey RagasULLaf2253%58111910
Duds
Joshua KelleyUCLA5.191%185100000
Stevie Scott IIIInd2.888%6901900
B.J. SmithTroy1.882%1-2011000
Trey SermonOkla5.176%75100000
DeAndre TorreyNorTx669%82303700
Gaej WalkerW Ky8.266%1441022100
A.J. RoseKY8.462%1446021800
Kennedy BrooksOkla6.259%76200000
Ricky SladePSU6.655%44024200
Alex FontenotColo554%134201-200
P5 WW Studs
Darius AndersonTCU33.24%16179221300
Isaiah SpillerTxAM27.732%14116222100
Khalil HerbertKans24.71%1118710000
Rakeem BoydArk24.229%2012220001
Wayne TaulapapaUVA23.32%185330000
Maurice WashingtonNeb23.138%463131810
Jerrion EalyMiss23.18%99511600
Kennedy McKoyWVU22.529%106623900
Jordan MasonGATec21.917%1178211100
Vavae MalepeaiUSC21.423%2396132800
Richard NewtonWash20.92%82930000
Drake AndersonNW20.11%2614110000
G5 WW Studs
Kobe LewisC Mi39.31%27146333701
TJ McDanielSMU33.90%815930000
Tyjae SpearsTul30.70%889118810
Johnny FordSoFL29.732%3371410010
Jordan ByrdSDSU28.40%2212823600
CJ WilliamsNavy27.81%2110311720
Marvin Kinsey Jr.ColSt27.324%2018013302
Trey SmithWyo27.21%1715220000
Shamari BrooksTuls26.331%29107221600
Sean TylerWestMI25.80%613820000
Amare JonesTul23.80%573231500
Jaxson KincaideNev23.60%1175155100
Larry McCammon IIIFlAtl22.27%2599142300
Aston WalterRice21.61%166902720
Kadin RemsbergAF20.61%2314610001
Jaqwis DancyLaTec20.512%831232400
Kylan WatkinsMem20.11%11113011810
Kell WalkerArmy201%58020000
PlayerTeamOpponentFPts% OwnedRecYdsTDAttYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Tyler JohnsonMinnBye4280%1014030000
Laviska Shenault Jr.ColoAF 30<br/>@Colo 23 F34.997%8124132510
Sage SurrattWakeUNC 18<br/>@Wake 24 F31.977%916910000
Isaiah HodginsOreStBye27.194%78120000
Terrace Marshall Jr.LSUNWSt 14<br/>@LSU 65 F25.572%67520000
Henry Ruggs IIIAlaAla 47<br/>@SCar 23 F24.284%612210000
John HightowerBoisePorSt 10<br/>@Boise 2823.956%47910000
Tylan WallaceOkStOkSt 40<br/>@Tuls 21 F22.8100%511810000
Emeka EmezieNCStNCSt 27<br/>@WVU 44 F22.355%1210300000
Tee HigginsClemClem 41<br/>@Syr 6 F2298%715000000
Elijah MooreMissSouLA 29<br/>@Miss 40 F21.877%78810000
G5 Studs
Quez WatkinsSMissSMiss 47<br/>@Troy 42 F39.976%720920000
Antonio Gandy-GoldenLibBuff 17<br/>@Lib 35 F37.492%817420000
Duds
Rondale MoorePurdBye5.5100%32501000
Rico Bussey Jr.NorTxNorTx 17<br/>@Cal 23 F0.496%1-600000
Jalen ReagorTCUTCU 34<br/>@Purd 13 F795%329031100
KJ HamlerPSUBye9.889%36800000
Rashod BatemanMinnBye8.282%35200000
Kirk MerrittArkStArkSt 0<br/>@UGA 55 F8.574%62500000
Amon-Ra St. BrownUSCUSC 27<br/>@BYU 30 F1.469%1400000
Jaylen WaddleAlaAla 47<br/>@SCar 23 F2.766%11201500
Scotty WashingtonWakeUNC 18<br/>@Wake 24 F5.159%23100000
Ty LeeMidTNBye4.959%31900000
Keith CorbinHouWaSt 31<br/>@Hou 24 F8.458%35400000
Wan’Dale RobinsonNebNIU 8<br/>@Neb 44 F7.854%34802000
Jauan JenningsTennChat 0<br/>@Tenn 45 F8.251%11210000
P5 Studs WW
Devonta SmithAlaAla 47<br/>@SCar 23 F33.617%813620000
Champ FlemingsOreStBye31.20%514220000
Sam JamesWVUNCSt 27<br/>@WVU 44 F31.24%915511700
Michael Pittman Jr.USCUSC 27<br/>@BYU 30 F30.524%99520000
Andrew ParchmentKansKans 48<br/>@BC 24 F303%810020000
Aaron YoungDukeBye28.63%610620000
Tarique MiltonIAStIowa 18<br/>@IASt 17 F28.43%814410000
Charleston RamboOklaBye28.343%511621-300
Amari RodgersClemClem 41<br/>@Syr 6 F28.14%412120000
Johnny Johnson IIIOreg@Stan Sat 7:00PM27.63%87620000
Tre TurnerVaTecBye25.744%429156811
Jake SmithTexTex 48<br/>@Rice 13 F25.55%67520000
Joe ReedUVAFlaSt 24<br/>@UVA 31 F24.515%883112200
Bryan ThompsonUtahIdSt 0<br/>@Utah 31 F24.51%210520000
Dominick BlaylockUGAArkSt 0<br/>@UGA 55 F21.25%411210000
Shi SmithSCarAla 47<br/>@SCar 23 F21.25%69011200
Darrell Stewart Jr.MSUAzSt 10<br/>@MSU 7 F21.129%912100000
Trey KnoxArkColSt 34<br/>@Ark 55 F2111%69010000
Jhamon AusbonTxAMLamar 3<br/>@TxAM 62 F20.914%410910000
Eli StoveAubKent 16<br/>@Aub 55 F20.81%68810000
Brandon ArconadoWaStWaSt 31<br/>@Hou 24 F20.57%911500000
G5 Studs WW
Jaylond AdamsSMissSMiss 47<br/>@Troy 42 F35.16%1118001100
Taysir MackPittPitt 10<br/>@PSU 17 F24.53%1212500000
John MitchellFlAtlFlAtl 41<br/>@Ball 31 F38.40%812430000
Chatarius AtwellLouLou 38<br/>@W Ky 21 F37.12%4141321001
Johnny FordSoFLBye29.732%4100133710
Kalil PimpletonC MiAkr 24<br/>@C Mi 45 F27.726%711610000
Khalil McClainTroySMiss 47<br/>@Troy 42 F26.40%410420000
Jadan BlueTempMD 17<br/>@Temp 20 F24.28%513210000
Tray EaffordTroySMiss 47<br/>@Troy 42 F241%711010000
Keylon StokesTulsOkSt 40<br/>@Tuls 21 F23.936%710910000
Kaylon GeigerTroySMiss 47<br/>@Troy 42 F23.80%611810000
Arthur Jackson IIIE MiE Mi 34<br/>@Ill 31 F232%38020000
Javon McKinleyNDNM 14<br/>@ND 66 F22.50%28520000
Aston WalterRiceTex 48<br/>@Rice 13 F21.61%272166900
Kylan WatkinsMemBye20.11%11811111300
PlayerTeamOpponentFPts% OwnedRecYdsTDAttYdsTDFL
Studs Owned
Hunter BryantWash@BYU Sat 3:30PM22.574%511510000
Jacob BreelandOreg@Stan Sat 7:00PM21.961%54920000
Cheyenne O’GradyArkSJSU Sat 7:30PM16.448%37410000
Josiah DeguaraCinBye12.256%24210000
Brycen HopkinsPurdBye11.775%47700000
Colby ParkinsonStanOreg Sat 7:00PM11.181%65100000
Harrison BryantFlAtlWagn Sat 6:00PM1175%38000000
Albert OkwuegbunamMizzuSCar Sat 4:00PM10.486%22410000
Studs Unowned
Xavier GainesMarshBye25.52%353135210
Tony PoljanC Mi@MiaFL Sat 4:00PM205%59010000
Drew RosiToled@ColSt Sat 10:15PM19.40%58410000
Cary AngelineNCStBall Sat 7:00PM17.42%47410000
Peyton HendershotIndUConn Sat 12:00PM1731%47010000
Mitchell WilcoxSoFLBye1723%23020000
Brant KuitheUtah@USC Fri 9:00PM172%38010000
Ryan LuehrmanOhioULLaf Sat 2:00PM161%46010000
Kyle MarkwaySCar@Mizzu Sat 4:00PM15.62%54610000
Joshua SimonW KyBye14.72%17710000
Jake HescockUCF@Pitt Sat 3:30PM14.71%44710000
Kenny YeboahTemp@Buff Sat 3:30PM14.41%44410000
Larry HodgesMiaFLC Mi Sat 4:00PM14.30%2320000
Daniel BarkerIllNeb Sat 8:00PM134%49000000
Kylen GransonSMU@TCU Sat 3:30PM12.85%15810000
Daniel CrawfordNIUBye12.12%57100000
Tre’ McKittyFlaStLou Sat 3:30PM116%47000000
Korab IdriziBC@Rut Sat 12:00PM10.80%22810000
Devin MillerMarshBye10.40%22410000
John RaineFlAtlWagn Sat 6:00PM10.39%31310000
Kyle PittsFlaTenn Sat 12:00PM10.34%46300000
Charlie KolarIAStULMon Sat 12:00PM10.32%55300000
Jason PellerinMissCal Sat 12:00PM10.30%22410-100
Devin AsiasiUCLA@WaSt Sat 10:30PM10.117%37100000
Justin RiggKY@MisSt Sat 4:00PM101%55000000
Bryson CannonE MiCenCt Sat 3:00PM100%46000001

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

College Fantasy Football

160 – Week 7 Preview

Published

on

Blase and Bogman take a look at the crazy QB carousel that is going on ahead of Week 7, let you know who we would start or sit in some tough matchups and offer you some options to replace some of those sits!

QBS
Starts
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% OwnedAttCmpYdsTDIntAttYdsTDRecYdsTDFLGP
Cole McDonaldHawaii@Boise Sat 10:15PM143.2628.6598%1901311,62917931101000015
Khalil TateArizWash Sat 11:00PM117.6229.4188%120811,0889536261200014
Mason FineNorTx@SMiss Sat 7:00PM93.5218.766%1861161,29311325-22000015
Sits
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% OwnedAttCmpYdsTDIntAttYdsTDRecYdsTDFLGP
Joe BurrowLSUFla Sat 8:00PM180.7636.1593%1621271,8642232962200005
Kellen MondTxAMAla Sat 3:30PM116.3223.2679%1811171,33310437110200015
Bryce PerkinsUVA@MiaFL Fri 8:00PM109.4821.973%1671111,1778667164200035
Sean CliffordPSU@Iowa Sat 7:30PM137.7227.5458%135901,44312243200200005
Pick up and Start
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% OwnedAttCmpYdsTDIntAttYdsTDRecYdsTDFLGP
Sean ChambersWyo@SDSU Sat 10:30PM108.5821.7211%83325623154381600015
Mitchell GuadagniToled@BGSU Sat 12:00PM118.923.7829%102629057255292415005
Tyler HuntleyUtah@OreSt Sat 8:00PM110.8422.1727%114851,1467041190300005
Kelvin Hopkins Jr.Army@W Ky Sat 7:00PM73.9424.6530%36142662263253500013
Justin McMillanTulUConn Sat 3:45PM112.8422.5715%108598116250264500025
Tyler Johnston IIIUAB@UTSA Sat 6:00PM112.7622.5521%126771,20911844144100005
Michael Penix Jr.IndRut Sat 12:00PM67.2622.4211%1027180962117510-26013
Jack AbrahamSMissNorTx Sat 7:00PM110.222.0425%1441001,515942516200015
Chris ReynoldsChar@FLInt Sat 7:00PM110.1222.0214%10765838105381483128015
Tanner MorganMinnNeb Sat 7:30PM105.921.1823%111781,25013330-41100035
Malik CunninghamLou@Wake Sat 7:30PM83.3820.842%59387175143167300014
RBs
Starts
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% OwnedAttYdsTDRecYdsTDFLGP
DeeJay DallasMiaFLUVA Fri 8:00PM94.818.9669%584106968005
Artavis PierceOreStUtah Sat 8:00PM95.919.1855%644825987005
Sits
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% OwnedAttYdsTDRecYdsTDFLGP
Cam AkersFlaSt@Clem Sat 3:30PM13827.6100%115582715108215
Zack MossUtah@OreSt Sat 8:00PM6616.591%63393427004
Najee HarrisAla@TxAM Sat 3:30PM77.115.4288%5433719104305
Reggie CorbinIllMich Sat 12:00PM57.214.361%58382310004
CJ VerdellOregColo Fri 10:00PM48.99.7861%642772542005
Clyde Edwards-HelaireLSUFla Sat 8:00PM81.916.3859%6536051059015
Pick Up and Start
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% OwnedAttYdsTDRecYdsTDFLGP
Ahmari DavisNMColSt Fri 8:00PM7915.837%934574363015
Caleb HuntleyBall@E Mi Sat 2:00PM80.116.0214%974405511015
Deon JacksonDukeGATec Sat 12:30PM82.316.4629%73292312111215
Rodney SmithMinnNeb Sat 7:30PM7815.623%1005363334005
Re’Mahn DavisTempMem Sat 12:00PM92.318.4643%845034390105
Amare JonesTulUConn Sat 3:45PM83.816.765%28202415186105
Sincere McCormickUTSAUAB Sat 6:00PM83.116.629%6743941052005
Gaej WalkerW KyArmy Sat 7:00PM8216.438%9742641054025
Tra BarnettGASt@CoCar Sat 5:00PM7314.67%754683532005
Javian HawkinsLou@Wake Sat 7:30PM70.514.113%915622113005
Caleb TwyfordTxStULMon Thu 9:15PM66.813.3612%6929411694105
WRs
Starts
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% OwnedRecYdsTDFLGP
Cedric Byrd IIHawaii@Boise Sat 10:15PM14729.4100%40498905
Isaiah HodginsOreStUtah Sat 8:00PM160.232.0495%43632905
Justin JeffersonLSUFla Sat 8:00PM126.725.3493%30547705
Marquez StevensonHouCin Sat 3:30PM86.117.2279%24298315
Wan’Dale RobinsonNeb@Minn Sat 7:30PM100.616.7761%25326206
Sits
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% OwnedRecYdsTDFLGP
Laviska Shenault Jr.Colo@Oreg Fri 10:00PM64.216.0590%17226214
KJ HamlerPSU@Iowa Sat 7:30PM83.116.6278%19394405
JD SpielmanNeb@Minn Sat 7:30PM74.812.4777%21410126
Darrell Stewart Jr.MSU@Wisc Sat 3:30PM127.2821.2176%41624406
Michael Pittman Jr.USC@ND Sat 7:30PM109.121.8271%35501405
Bryan EdwardsSCar@UGA Sat 12:00PM81.316.2671%27348305
Tamorrion TerryFlaSt@Clem Sat 3:30PM83.416.6869%21384405
T.J. VasherTxTch@Bayl Sat 4:00PM79.815.9661%24358305
Pick Up and Start
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% OwnedRecYdsTDFLGP
Brandon AiyukAzStWaSt Sat 3:30PM81.516.338%24455205
Whop PhilyorIndRut Sat 12:00PM90.418.0821%31371305
Tre WalkerSJSU@Nev Sat 4:00PM6120.3333%25360003
Jauan JenningsTennMisSt Sat 12:00PM95.719.1438%26395505
Deshaunte JonesIASt@WVU Sat 4:00PM93.4418.6932%37444105
Jaylond AdamsSMissNorTx Sat 7:00PM92.518.525%28332205
Kalil PimpletonC MiNMSt Sat 3:00PM104.0217.3424%40410306
Kobe SmithSDSUWyo Sat 10:30PM85.817.165%25368405
Ja’Marcus BradleyULLafApp Wed 8:00PM81.216.2428%22352405
Austin WatkinsUAB@UTSA Sat 6:00PM80.716.147%20367405
Kendall ParhamUAB@UTSA Sat 6:00PM77.415.484%12354505
Victor TuckerChar@FLInt Sat 7:00PM61.615.46%17246304
Nate Craig-MyersColSt@NM Fri 8:00PM43.314.4321%12253103
Emeka EmezieNCStSyr Thu 8:00PM62.112.4238%28281105
Sam PinckneyGASt@CoCar Sat 5:00PM74.214.842%25312305

Continue Reading

College Fantasy Football

159 – Week 6 Waiver Wire

Published

on

Bogman and Nick go over all the week 6 action! Lots of blowouts and razor thin games this week and 30+ teams on a bye made the list a bit shorter but we go over studs, duds and potential waiver adds for week 7!

PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedCmpAttYdsTDIntAttYdsTDRecYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Joe BurrowLSU43.9693%273834451104210000
Brock PurdyIASt40.0866%1924247201210220000
Jalen HurtsOkla37.82100%1624228211056212100
Sam EhlingerTex32.94100%18332112194520000
Sean CliffordPSU31.8656%202926431113310000
Ian BookND30.9473%1620261502500000
Khalil TateAriz30.4688%31414043142300000
Kelly BryantMizzu28.8472%12192213062010000
Justin FieldsOHSt28.34100%172520621116110000
G5 Studs
Caleb EvansULMon42.6468%2344286211811220000
Dan EllingtonGASt32.1850%294138210196910000
Malcolm PerryNavy28.8665%57144002311120000
Duds
Adrian MartinezNeb8.492%13201450092600000
Kaleb BarkerTroy7.7872%152692123100000
Shane BuecheleSMU13.971%2340285105-1500000
Jordan LoveUtSt4.468%1530130032-800000
P5 FA Studs
Jett DuffeyTxTch40.565%26444244051610000
Jake LutonOreSt40.17%18262855052710000
Austin KendallWVU34.9813%31463673452310000
Hendon HookerVaTec32.961%102018430167610000
N’Kosi PerryMiaFL31.281%2847422419-1600000
Sam HowellUNC31.1425%3351376415100000
G5 FA Studs
Kelvin Hopkins Jr.Army3629%924170112413220000
Mitchell GuadagniToled31.926%142220021133920000
Jordan McCloudSoFL30.483%112115732116210000
Zach SmithTuls29.743%2337346432-100000
Sheriron JonesNM29.480%716127231110410000
Layne HatcherArkSt28.2643%21322994210300000
Isaiah GreenMarsh28.16%244036513169500001
Asher O’HaraMidTN28.0444%173026110177610000
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedAttYdsTDRecYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Jonathan TaylorWisc54.5100%19186432910
Chuba HubbardOkSt36.7100%3415631100
J.K. DobbinsOHSt25.4100%2417212200
D’Andre SwiftUGA24.499%1772147200
Trey SermonOkla23.157%1171122010
Anthony McFarland Jr.MD2290%78721300
G5 Studs
Kenneth GainwellMem40.185%14209234200
Xavier JonesSMU2792%26118221200
Duds
JaTarvious WhitlowAub8.186%188100000
Keaontay IngramTex3.172%111801300
J.J. TaylorAriz0.465%1400000
Reggie CorbinIll6.863%146800000
Clyde Edwards-HelaireLSU9.460%1472011200
Shamari BrooksTuls9.551%169500000
P5 FA Studs
Rodney SmithMinn28.516%2421111400
Javonte WilliamsUNC25.95%20144132500
Javon LeakeMD25.81%56521300
Javian HawkinsLou25.511%25172111300
Lamical PerineFla24.542%14130141500
Johnnie LangIASt22.51%1672212300
Tayon Fleet-DavisMD22.21%832058010
Noah CainPSU227%12105132500
G5 FA Studs
Jonathan WardC Mi41.541%12132237310
Amare JonesTul34.91%9651610410
Tre HarbisonNIU27.88%2214621201
Caleb HuntleyBall27.78%3515720000
Sincere McCormickUTSA26.67%2218911700
Destin CoatesGASt24.60%156630000
Lucious StanleyUAB23.20%1886211600
Tra BarnettGASt22.96%14139121000
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedRecYdsTDAttYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Justin JeffersonLSU36.592%915520000
Wan’Dale RobinsonNeb29.758%7123074410
Demetric FeltonUCLA27.777%7420710510
Tylan WallaceOkSt25.5100%118510000
T.J. VasherTxTch2461%511010000
Jalen ReagorTCU22.963%46921001
Devin DuvernayTex21.988%686011310
Chase ClaypoolND21.168%36120000
Isaiah HodginsOreSt21.895%54820000
G5 Studs
Omar BaylessArkSt41.491%815430000
James ProcheSMU38.398%1115320000
Gabriel DavisUCF3094%1317000000
Kirk MerrittArkSt24.392%98411900
John HightowerBoise2445%399125100
Duds
CeeDee LambOkla8.5100%22511-2000
Rashod BatemanMinn9.193%27100000
Reggie Roberson Jr.SMU7.591%43500000
Elijah MooreMiss884%44001000
Charleston RamboOkla282%11000000
JD SpielmanNeb3.981%21900000
P5 FA Studs
Tony BrownColo31.634%10141011510
Jeff ThomasMiaFL31.29%612421800
Stephon Robinson Jr.Kans30.10%513120000
Seth DawkinsLou291%617010000
Freddie SwainFla26.61%614610000
T.J. SimmonsWVU26.511%713510000
Jauan JenningsTenn24.437%711410000
Dazz NewsomeUNC22.19%88110000
Dez FitzpatrickLou21.86%510810000
Javon McKinleyND21.41%510410000
Taysir MackPitt21.324%87310000
Deshaunte JonesIASt2130%1011000000
G5 FA Studs
C.J. JohnsonECU300%810020000
Keylon StokesTuls27.136%510120000
Sam PinckneyGASt271%912010000
Kendall ParhamUAB25.91%310920000
Isaiah WrightTemp25.412%910410000
Josh JohnsonTuls24.20%99210000
Kalil PimpletonC Mi24.120%5112111900
Tre’Shon WolfUTEP24.10%99110000
Tony Gaiter IVFLInt23.30%710310000
Kawaan BakerSoAl22.833%412611200
Bryce MitchellToled21.90%411910000
Camden HarrisonArmy21.30%510310000
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedRecYdsTDAttYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Jacob BreelandOreg13.779%58700000
Cole KmetND11.160%23110000
Pat FreiermuthPSU10.661%31610000
Albert OkwuegbunamMizzu10.382%22310000
G5 Studs
Giovanni RicciWestMI13.679%43610000
Josiah DeguaraCin11.463%56400000
P5 FA Studs
Dalton KeeneVaTec30.33%57330000
Brevin JordanMiaFL26.643%713610000
Hunter LongBC20.91%39910000
Korab IdriziBC18.11%33120000
James MitchellVaTec16.61%37501110
Thaddeus MossLSU14.91%53910000
Kyle PittsFla14.522%86500000
Tommy TrembleND13.81%43810000
Malcolm EppsTex12.44%33410000
Brady RussellColo12.20%33210000
Garrett WalstonUNC10.90%22910000
G5 FA Studs
Josh PedersonULMon28.5242%78220000
Armani LeviasMarsh18.42%39410000
Daniel CrawfordNIU13.53%58500000
Billy HumphreysSJSU10.91%31910000

Continue Reading

College Fantasy Football

158 – Week 6 Preview

Published

on

Bogman and Blase take a look at the Week 6 start and sit options and talk about guys to potentially add off the wire and start! Week 6 has a lot of bye weeks so be sure to exhaust all options!

QBs
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Start
Justin FieldsOHStMSU Sat 7:30PM171.8834.38
Adrian MartinezNebNW Sat 4:00PM123.524.7
Justin HerbertOregCal Sat 8:00PM99.0824.77
Dillon GabrielUCF@Cin Fri 8:00PM113.0222.6
Brock PurdyIAStTCU Sat 12:00PM113.3428.34
Quentin HarrisDukePitt Sat 8:00PM115.9829
Jacob EasonWash@Stan Sat 10:30PM92.1218.42
Sit
Jordan LoveUtSt@LSU Sat 12:00PM79.0819.77
Pick Up and Start
Layne HatcherArkSt@GASt Sat 3:30PM37.6218.81
Dan EllingtonGAStArkSt Sat 3:30PM108.2427.06
Sean CliffordPSUPurd Sat 12:00PM105.8626.46
Tyler Johnston IIIUABRice Sat 7:00PM89.2822.32
Tanner MorganMinnIll Sat 3:30PM88.322.08
Sam HowellUNC@GATec Sat 4:00PM104.2220.84
Hank BachmeierBoise@UNLV Sat 10:30PM78.219.55
Josh AdkinsNMStLib Sat 8:00PM95.919.18
Stephen CalvertLib@NMSt Sat 8:00PM84.1416.83
Josh LoveSJSUNM Fri 10:00PM63.5215.88
RBs
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Starts
J.K. DobbinsOHStMSU Sat 7:30PM110.622.12
Michael Warren IICinUCF Fri 8:00PM72.918.23
Larry Rountree IIIMizzuTroy Sat 4:00PM7117.75
Darius AndersonTCU@IASt Sat 12:00PM90.822.7
Salvon AhmedWash@Stan Sat 10:30PM68.517.12
JaTarvious WhitlowAub@Fla Sat 3:30PM91.818.36
Shamari BrooksTuls@SMU Sat 7:30PM64.316.08
Sits
CJ VerdellOregCal Sat 8:00PM40.610.15
Pooka Williams Jr.KansOkla Sat 12:00PM56.114.03
Gaej WalkerW Ky@OD Sat 6:00PM61.315.33
Pick Up and Starts
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Artavis PierceOreSt@UCLA Sat 9:00PM76.719.17
Re’Mahn DavisTemp@ECU Thu 8:00PM70.617.65
Tony Jones JrNDBGSU Sat 3:30PM61.515.38
Tra MinterSoAlGaSo Thu 7:30PM85.817.16
Ahmari DavisNM@SJSU Fri 10:00PM67.916.98
Jason HuntleyNMStLib Sat 8:00PM83.816.76
Alex FontenotColoAriz Sat 4:30PM65.816.45
Journey BrownPSUPurd Sat 12:00PM57.414.35
WRs
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Start
Denzel MimsBayl@K St Sat 3:30PM89.522.38
JD SpielmanNebNW Sat 4:00PM70.914.18
K.J. HillOHStMSU Sat 7:30PM65.813.16
Wan’Dale RobinsonNebNW Sat 4:00PM70.914.18
Aaron FullerWash@Stan Sat 10:30PM89.717.94
Sit
Dante WrightColStSDSU Sat 10:00PM111.422.28
Jalen ReagorTCU@IASt Sat 12:00PM39.19.77
Darrell Stewart Jr.MSU@OHSt Sat 7:30PM108.4821.7
Pick Up and Start
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Tre WalkerSJSUNM Fri 10:00PM4120.5
Maurice FfrenchPitt@Duke Sat 8:00PM88.517.7
Tony BrownColoAriz Sat 4:30PM72.718.18
Jonathan Adams Jr.ArkSt@GASt Sat 3:30PM76.615.32
CT ThomasBoise@UNLV Sat 10:30PM60.320.1
Quian WilliamsE Mi@C Mi Sat 3:00PM55.118.37
Cornelius McCoyGAStArkSt Sat 3:30PM65.516.38
Taysir MackPitt@Duke Sat 8:00PM80.616.12
Dyami BrownUNC@GATec Sat 4:00PM77.6215.52
Tony NicholsonNMStLib Sat 8:00PM77.315.46
Tre NixonUCF@Cin Fri 8:00PM6015

Continue Reading
Advertisement

Advertisement

Trending

Copyright © 2018 In This League. Powered by WordPress.