Connect with us

College Fantasy Football

168 – Week 11 Waiver Wire

Published

on

Bogman and Nick take a look at the action from what is most likely to be the best Week of College Football yet! LSU over Bama! Minnesota over PSU! Those and all kinds of other great games plus we take a look at the studs, duds and waiver wire options to start the playoffs in CFF!

PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedCmpAttYdsTDIntAttYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Jalen HurtsOkla40.8100%162325530216620
Ian BookND37.1469%1832181421213900
Trevor LawrenceClem34.9497%20272763085910
Joe BurrowLSU34.1293%313939330146401
Tua TagovailoaAla32.22100%2140418413-501
Bryce PerkinsUVA30.9279%2435258102110610
G5 Studs
Holton AhlersECU46.4251%32424986082500
Caleb EvansULMon40.6477%2432291311611010
Shane BuecheleSMU37.6684%33464145161100
Nathan RourkeOhio30.2288%152713310168921
Duds
Sam EhlingerTex18.52100%222926311144000
Jamie NewmanWake17.1290%16352382212-400
Lynn Bowden Jr.KY12.488%4725012611400
Mason FineNorTx1.3288%81548001-600
Dillon GabrielUCF13.674%23382901210-2000
Dan EllingtonGASt16.7868%510420099110
P5 FA Studs
Jarren WilliamsMiaFL36.428%15222536072300
Kyle TraskFla35.0212%25373633272510
John Rhys PlumleeMiss34.6613%1117124001217720
Kedon SlovisUSC33.5813%2939432413300
Devon ModsterCal31.51%16242303074310
Brian LewerkeMSU29.6412%193625113119610
G5 FA Studs
Dustin CrumKent32.285%141825730144010
Ty StoreyW Ky32.224%223221310177720
Chris ReynoldsChar31.2633%243535421189100
Levi LewisULLaf31.143%26302963041310
Tyler VittTxSt31.123%233337331114200
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedCmpAttYdsTDIntAttYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Jalen HurtsOkla40.8100%162325530216620
Ian BookND37.1469%1832181421213900
Trevor LawrenceClem34.9497%20272763085910
Joe BurrowLSU34.1293%313939330146401
Tua TagovailoaAla32.22100%2140418413-501
Bryce PerkinsUVA30.9279%2435258102110610
G5 Studs
Holton AhlersECU46.4251%32424986082500
Caleb EvansULMon40.6477%2432291311611010
Shane BuecheleSMU37.6684%33464145161100
Nathan RourkeOhio30.2288%152713310168921
Duds
Sam EhlingerTex18.52100%222926311144000
Jamie NewmanWake17.1290%16352382212-400
Lynn Bowden Jr.KY12.488%4725012611400
Mason FineNorTx1.3288%81548001-600
Dillon GabrielUCF13.674%23382901210-2000
Dan EllingtonGASt16.7868%510420099110
P5 FA Studs
Jarren WilliamsMiaFL36.428%15222536072300
Kyle TraskFla35.0212%25373633272510
John Rhys PlumleeMiss34.6613%1117124001217720
Kedon SlovisUSC33.5813%2939432413300
Devon ModsterCal31.51%16242303074310
Brian LewerkeMSU29.6412%193625113119610
G5 FA Studs
Dustin CrumKent32.285%141825730144010
Ty StoreyW Ky32.224%223221310177720
Chris ReynoldsChar31.2633%243535421189100
Levi LewisULLaf31.143%26302963041310
Tyler VittTxSt31.123%233337331114200
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedRecYdsTDAttYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Devonta SmithAla40.384%721320000
CeeDee LambOkla36.7100%816720000
Rashod BatemanMinn33.372%720310000
Brandon ArconadoWaSt3147%1213010000
Tamorrion TerryFlaSt28.670%715610000
Michael Pittman Jr.USC27.686%1314600000
JaMarr ChaseLSU2689%614010000
Chatarius AtwellLou25.865%614211-401
Bryan EdwardsSCar2479%99010000
Collin JohnsonTex2455%711010000
G5 Studs
James ProcheSMU42.9100%1416721200
Antonio Gandy-GoldenLib32.2100%1016210000
Duds
Isaiah HodginsOreSt7.396%43300000
Henry Ruggs IIIAla9.889%36800000
Jaelon DardenNorTx7.683%61600000
Jauan JenningsTenn7.978%34900000
Aaron FullerWash5.565%32500000
Keylon StokesTuls7.864%247021100
Elijah MooreMiss6.763%33700000
Jalen ReagorTCU2.258%1802400
Tyler VaughnsUSC7.954%43900000
T.J. VasherTxTch053%0000000
P5 FA Studs
Sam JamesWVU36.37%1422300000
Josh ImatorbhebheIll33.82%417820000
Amon-Ra St. BrownUSC32.144%817313800
David BellPurd31.539%1411510000
Michael HarleyMiaFL29.60%611620000
Micah SimonBYU28.060%79111200
Kyric McGowanNW25.50%31901714610
Kendall HintonWake24.29%816200000
Kobay WhiteBC242%56221800
Tyrone Tracy Jr.Iowa240%513010000
G5 FA Studs
Tyler SneadECU619%1924030000
Siaosi MarinerUtSt33.37%1110320000
Jahcour PearsonW Ky284%1012010000
Hutch WhiteTxSt26.81%1016502300
Malik MurrayGaSo24.90%39521400
Cameron DollarChar24.71%915700000
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedRecYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Pat FreiermuthPSU17.166%710100
Kyle PittsFla14.961%35910
Hunter BryantWash1466%59000
Colby ParkinsonStan10.449%55400
G5 Studs
Kylen GransonSMU39.751%713830
Josiah DeguaraCin21.560%54520
Harrison BryantFlAtl17.773%45710
Josh PedersonULMon12.847%24810
P5 FA Studs
Matt BushmanBYU18.634%48610
James MitchellVaTec14.91%35800
Gavin ReinwaldCal12.40%33411
Chase AllenIASt12.31%33310
Thaddeus MossLSU10.63%64600
Jake BurtBC10.61%46600
Daniel BarkerIll10.15%22110
G5 FA Studs
Zac FoutzLib17.20%23220
Kyle HornUMass12.61%15610
Caleb ReppUtSt12.52%57500
Zech ByrdECU11.50%14510
Carlos Strickland IIUTSA10.61%22610
Mitchell WilcoxSoFL10.519%55500
Continue Reading
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

College Fantasy Football

171 – Week 13 Waiver Wire

Published

on

The Playoffs are here for everyone! Bogman and Blase break down more potential add and starts than usual in this episode as well as the normal starts and sits! Good Luck in your all your matchups!!

PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% Owned
Starts
Justin FieldsOHStPSU Sat 12:00PM308.2630.83100%
Sam EhlingerTex@Bayl Sat 3:30PM299.1629.92100%
Caleb EvansULMonCoCar Sat 5:00PM283.3228.3385%
Shane BuecheleSMU@Navy Sat 3:30PM258.125.8183%
Adrian MartinezNeb@MD Sat 3:30PM187.2823.4165%
Sits
Kellen MondTxAM@UGA Sat 3:30PM253.425.3486%
Jamie NewmanWakeDuke Sat 7:30PM243.5227.0686%
Sean CliffordPSU@OHSt Sat 12:00PM255.425.5464%
Malcolm PerryNavySMU Sat 3:30PM262.2229.1484%
Kelly BryantMizzuTenn Sat 7:30PM166.3618.4852%
Pick Up and Start
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% Owned
Zach WilsonBYU@UMass Sat 12:00PM102.1617.0314%
Zac ThomasAppTxSt Sat 2:30PM219.8821.9942%
Josh LoveSJSU@UNLV Sat 4:00PM207.3220.7331%
Tyler HuntleyUtah@Ariz Sat 10:00PM199.982024%
Skylar ThompsonK St@TxTch Sat 7:00PM210.5221.0533%
Tommy DeVitoSyr@Lou Sat 4:00PM180.618.0628%
Kedon SlovisUSCUCLA Sat 3:30PM201.5820.1622%
Jett DuffeyTxTchK St Sat 7:00PM165.5820.714%
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% Owned
Start
AJ DillonBC@ND Sat 2:30PM255.425.54100%
J.K. DobbinsOHStPSU Sat 12:00PM246.924.69100%
DAndre SwiftUGATxAM Sat 3:30PM184.818.4899%
Joshua KelleyUCLA@USC Sat 3:30PM174.819.4295%
Xavier JonesSMU@Navy Sat 3:30PM252.225.2291%
CJ MarableCoCar@ULMon Sat 5:00PM206.220.6276%
Jermar JeffersonOreSt@WaSt Sat 9:00PM81.111.5955%
Keaontay IngramTex@Bayl Sat 3:30PM157.715.7754%
Sit
Stevie Scott IIIIndMich Sat 3:30PM185.218.5279%
Patrick Taylor Jr.Mem@SoFL Sat 4:00PM26.713.3576%
CJ VerdellOreg@AzSt Sat 7:30PM136.613.6671%
Pooka Williams Jr.Kans@IASt Sat 12:00PM138.615.457%
Larry Rountree IIIMizzuTenn Sat 7:30PM135.213.5271%
Rakeem BoydArk@LSU Sat 7:00PM176.6417.6656%
J.J. TaylorArizUtah Sat 10:00PM14616.2253%
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% Owned
Sione FinauBYU@UMass Sat 12:00PM54.810.961%
Tre SiggersNorTx@Rice Sat 3:30PM122.715.3427%
Timothy JacksonAF@NM Sat 2:00PM110.212.2421%
DK BillingsleyTroy@ULLaf Sat 5:00PM16816.843%
Xazavian ValladayWyoColSt Fri 9:30PM142.915.8841%
Caleb HuntleyBall@Kent Sat 12:00PM144.214.4224%
Kevin MensahUConnECU Sat 12:00PM156.315.6334%
George HolaniBoise@UtSt Sat 10:30PM141.814.1832%
Tra MinterSoAl@GASt Sat 2:00PM158.415.8430%
Shamari BrooksTulsHou Sat 7:30PM130.913.0929%
Sincere McCormickUTSAFlAtl Sat 6:00PM164.516.4525%
Malcolm DavidsonFlAtl@UTSA Sat 6:00PM107.415.347%
Dedrick MillsNeb@MD Sat 3:30PM128.612.8618%
Wayne TaulapapaUVALib Sat 12:00PM111.212.365%
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% Owned
Start
Devin DuvernayTex@Bayl Sat 3:30PM239.2223.9291%
KJ HamlerPSU@OHSt Sat 12:00PM175.417.5490%
Quez WatkinsSMissW Ky Sat 3:30PM166.218.4771%
Brandon AiyukAzStOreg Sat 7:30PM197.419.7463%
Chris OlaveOHStPSU Sat 12:00PM150.816.7651%
Sit
Laviska Shenault Jr.ColoWash Sat 10:00PM14916.5681%
Jauan JenningsTenn@Mizzu Sat 7:30PM179.617.9667%
John HightowerBoise@UtSt Sat 10:30PM168.6616.8766%
WanDale RobinsonNeb@MD Sat 3:30PM147.916.4366%
Jalen ReagorTCU@Okla Sat 8:00PM133.813.3855%
Collin JohnsonTex@Bayl Sat 3:30PM96.716.1254%
Demetric FeltonUCLA@USC Sat 3:30PM152.715.2751%
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G% Owned
Tre WalkerSJSU@UNLV Sat 4:00PM158.619.8337%
Dazz NewsomeUNCMer Sat 3:30PM181.618.1630%
Dyami BrownUNCMer Sat 3:30PM163.3218.1541%
Juwan JohnsonOreg@AzSt Sat 7:30PM71.917.9835%
Justin HallBall@Kent Sat 12:00PM173.517.3518%
Deshaunte JonesIAStKans Sat 12:00PM155.8417.3225%
Jadan BlueTemp@Cin Sat 7:00PM166.816.6813%
Lucky JacksonW Ky@SMiss Sat 3:30PM163.7216.3742%
Jahcour PearsonW Ky@SMiss Sat 3:30PM15315.34%
Corey SuttonAppTxSt Sat 2:30PM130.616.3332%
Joe ReedUVALib Sat 12:00PM158.815.8826%
Kendall HintonWakeDuke Sat 7:30PM126.715.8421%
Hasise DuboisUVALib Sat 12:00PM134.914.9911%
C.J. JohnsonECU@UConn Sat 12:00PM130.214.4726%
Tyler SneadECU@UConn Sat 12:00PM139.513.9517%

Continue Reading

College Fantasy Football

170 – Week 12 Waiver Wire

Published

on

As if Bogman’s day wasn’t going bad enough with the Texas loss he sticks his foot in his mouth twice in this one! Bogman and Nick go over the action from Week 12 including the awful Tua injury, studs, duds and potential FA adds for the playoff week next week!

PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedCmpAttYdsTDIntAttYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Joe BurrowLSU42.1694%32424895292600
Anthony GordonWaSt40.792%4460520514-100
Ian BookND34.4673%14202845053100
Charlie BrewerBayl33.0481%152215620166820
Jalen HurtsOkla32.66100%2435249312510700
Justin FieldsOHSt31.2100%15193054033000
Sean CliffordPSU28.6664%112317910105521
Adrian MartinezNeb27.765%132322011168910
G5 Studs
Asher OHaraMidTN40.9266%223133821197920
Brady WhiteMem40.3452%2233341512710
Kaleb BarkerTroy38.7269%3043363603200
Caleb EvansULMon28.184%213628522142710
Duds
Jamie NewmanWake3.5486%6144102121900
Malcolm PerryNavy13.1484%3736002511703
Spencer SandersOkSt14.4270%121816810113700
Justin McMillanTul14.2253%112710301176401
Kelly BryantMizzu10.0652%253920401151900
P5 FA Studs
John Rhys PlumleeMiss52.1212%916123012121240
Kenny PickettPitt35.665%254135910125320
Max DugganTCU34.4213%254232320187510
Peyton RamseyInd33.949%314137110123120
Jett DuffeyTxTch33.5213%19333334194200
Davis MillsStan30.462%3249494322-1300
Shea PattersonMich29.8625%2433384408-1500
James BlackmanFlaSt27.1416%13222463145300
G5 FA Studs
Dylan HopkinsUAB30.140%51096101416310
Kelvin Hopkins Jr.Army28.7625%4749011620810
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedAttYdsTDRecYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Najee HarrisAla40.996%1788335110
Zack MossUtah36100%17127247300
Jonathan TaylorWisc35.5100%25204221101
Max BorghiWaSt34.598%15111183410
Chuba HubbardOkSt30.4100%23122224200
Clyde Edwards-HelaireLSU29.484%23172142200
Travis EtienneClem24.8100%16121133700
G5 Studs
Jonathan WardC Mi41.588%24105443000
Brenden KnoxMarsh25.968%2511322600
Jason HuntleyNMSt25.755%2517412301
CJ MarableCoCar24.876%2814214600
Michael Warren IICin24.293%25132123000
Duds
Bryant KobackToled1.492%21400001
Stevie Scott IIIInd7.878%175402400
Patrick Taylor Jr.Mem1.476%51400000
Larry Rountree IIIMizzu4.271%73001200
Josh JohnsonULMon8.569%1243022200
Charles WilliamsUNLV5.766%145700000
Marcel MurrayArkSt6.660%125901-300
Pooka Williams Jr.Kans4.257%122601600
P5 FA Studs
Evan HullNW460%2422040000
Cordarrian RichardsonTxAM27.81%5131111710
Christopher Rodriguez Jr.KY24.90%1512920000
Dedrick MillsNeb24.818%1718810000
G5 FA Studs
Shaq VannE Mi38.22%2814240000
Tre HarbisonNIU27.128%32158114300
Trevon WoolfolkTroy270%826142420
Chase JasminSDSU25.12%1531164010
Connor SlomkaArmy24.415%116430000
Xavier WilliamsKent23.80%942125610
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedRecYdsTDAttYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
JaMarr ChaseLSU48.791%822730000
Chase ClaypoolND42.756%711740000
Brandon AiyukAzSt39.262%1017210000
Easop Winston Jr.WaSt33.782%1110720000
Justin JeffersonLSU32.295%911220000
Tyler JohnsonMinn3291%917010000
Elijah MooreMiss31.158%914311-200
Brandon ArconadoWaSt29.866%914810000
Tee HigginsClem28.484%46430000
Seth WilliamsAub25.155%1312100000
G5 Studs
Quez WatkinsSMiss26.771%713710001
Kirk MerrittArkSt2676%77020001
Damonte CoxieMem25.362%49320000
Duds
JoJo WardHawaii9.297%45200000
KJ HamlerPSU7.290%25200000
Henry Ruggs IIIAla6.987%33900000
Justyn RossClem4.864%31800000
Terrace Marshall Jr.LSU7.263%43200000
Demetric FeltonUCLA3.551%31305-800
P5 FA Studs
Dazz NewsomeUNC3430%1117010000
Dillon StonerOkSt3214%515020000
Deshaunte JonesIASt27.425%714410000
RJ TurnerTxTch26.61%311620000
George CampbellWVU26.21%59220000
G5 FA Studs
Brad RoznerRice390%813030000
Skyy MooreWestMI32.41%416211210
DeMichael HarrisSMiss31.327%52201612120
Bryce MitchellToled30.50%612520000
Ty LeeMidTN28.722%715411301
Jadan BlueTemp31.113%1213110000
Tony NicholsonNMSt26.89%59820000
Justin HallBall26.418%49523900
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedRecYdsTDAttYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Charlie KolarIASt14.465%53410000
Colby ParkinsonStan1351%58000000
G5 Studs
Giovanni RicciWestMI18.772%42720000
Josh PedersonULMon10.658%11610000
P5 FA Studs
Brant KuitheUtah24.22%513210000
Noah TogiaiOreSt21.66%87610000
Marshon FordLou20.22%35220000
James MitchellVaTec192%49010000
Austin StognerOkla14.84%2820000
Jalen WydermyerTxAM12.935%57900000
Devin AsiasiUCLA12.213%57200000
Peyton HendershotInd11.736%75101-400
Luke FarrellOHSt11.62%23610000
Thaddeus MossLSU11.36%56300000
Luke BensonSyr10.80%22810000
G5 FA Studs
Kenny YeboahTemp23.31%56320000
Carlos Strickland IIUTSA18.91%57910000
Trey McBrideColSt18.62%66610000
Ryan LuehrmanOhio15.23%45210000
Mitchell WilcoxSoFL13.919%52910000
Daniel CrawfordNIU13.62%34610000
Josh HarshmanWyo13.60%67600000
Neal JohnsonULLaf11.40%32410000
Andrew HomerMiaOH10.51%13510000

Continue Reading

Fantasy College Football Podcast

169 – Week 12 Preview

Published

on

Blase and Bogman talk about the wild Week 11 in College Football including Blase lamenting the Penn State loss. There are a lot of tough calls to make in this playoff week so we are here to help you sort it out!

PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Start
Jalen HurtsOkla@Bayl Sat 7:30PM385.6842.85
Sam EhlingerTex@IASt Sat 3:30PM273.5430.39
Justin McMillanTul@Temp Sat 12:00PM240.9226.77
Ian BookNDNavy Sat 2:30PM227.3625.26
Sam HowellUNC@Pitt Thu 8:00PM213.3823.71
Sit
Malcolm PerryNavy@ND Sat 2:30PM249.0831.14
Jamie NewmanWake@Clem Sat 3:30PM239.9830
Adrian MartinezNebWisc Sat 12:00PM159.5822.8
Kelly BryantMizzuFla Sat 12:00PM156.319.54
Add and Starts
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Tyler HuntleyUtahUCLA Sat 8:00PM173.9819.33
Quentin HarrisDukeSyr Sat 4:00PM197.8821.99
Drew PlittBallC Mi Sat 3:30PM188.320.92
Jack AbrahamSMiss@UTSA Sat 6:00PM198.4622.05
Skylar ThompsonK StWVU Sat 3:30PM192.6621.41
Layne HatcherArkStCoCar Sat 3:00PM121.420.23
Levi LewisULLaf@SoAl Sat 5:00PM156.3417.37
Jake LutonOreStAzSt Sat 7:30PM155.1217.24
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Start
DAndre SwiftUGA@Aub Sat 3:30PM172.519.17
Justin HendersonLaTec@Marsh Fri 7:00PM191.721.3
Breece HallIAStTex Sat 3:30PM129.816.23
Sit
Joshua KelleyUCLA@Utah Sat 8:00PM164.820.6
Kylin HillMisStAla Sat 12:00PM173.519.28
Stevie Scott IIIInd@PSU Sat 12:00PM177.419.71
Tra BarnettGAStApp Sat 7:30PM183.720.41
Larry Rountree IIIMizzuFla Sat 12:00PM13114.56
Rodney SmithMinn@Iowa Sat 4:00PM146.816.31
Add and Start
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Shakif SeymourToledNIU Wed 8:00PM10511.67
Xazavian ValladayWyo@UtSt Sat 4:00PM128.516.06
DK BillingsleyTroy@TxSt Sat 3:00PM16117.89
George HolaniBoiseNM Sat 10:15PM134.514.94
Sincere McCormickUTSASMiss Sat 6:00PM156.717.41
Isaiah SpillerTxAMSCar Sat 7:30PM148.116.46
Andrew ClairBGSU@MiaOH Wed 8:00PM65.516.38
Javian HawkinsLou@NCSt Sat 7:30PM142.215.8
Deon JacksonDukeSyr Sat 4:00PM12914.33
Tre HarbisonNIU@Toled Wed 8:00PM122.413.6
Journey BrownPSUInd Sat 12:00PM98.110.9
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Starts
CeeDee LambOkla@Bayl Sat 7:30PM227.225.24
Isaiah HodginsOreStAzSt Sat 7:30PM231.825.76
Devin DuvernayTex@IASt Sat 3:30PM219.5224.39
Tyler JohnsonMinn@Iowa Sat 4:00PM170.918.99
Michael Pittman Jr.USC@Cal Sat 11:00PM212.821.28
Denzel MimsBaylOkla Sat 7:30PM159.517.72
Tee HigginsClemWake Sat 3:30PM139.513.95
Bryan EdwardsSCar@TxAM Sat 7:30PM190.819.08
Damonte CoxieMem@Hou Sat 3:30PM141.215.69
Chase ClaypoolNDNavy Sat 2:30PM137.115.23
Sits
Scotty WashingtonWake@Clem Sat 3:30PM137.717.21
Rashod BatemanMinn@Iowa Sat 4:00PM164.718.3
Seth WilliamsAubUGA Sat 3:30PM139.917.49
Jalen ReagorTCU@TxTch Sat 12:00PM11612.89
Demetric FeltonUCLA@Utah Sat 8:00PM149.216.58
Tyler VaughnsUSC@Cal Sat 11:00PM167.216.72
JD SpielmanNebWisc Sat 12:00PM119.8813.32
Add and start
PlayerTeamOpponentFPtsFP/G
Kaylon GeigerTroy@TxSt Sat 3:00PM173.719.3
Juwan JohnsonOregAriz Sat 10:30PM51.617.2
JaMarcus BradleyULLaf@SoAl Sat 5:00PM11714.62
Tony NicholsonNMSt(N/A) Sat 4:00PM118.413.16
Dyami BrownUNC@Pitt Thu 8:00PM148.8218.6
Kalil PimpletonC Mi@Ball Sat 3:30PM172.6217.26
Maurice FfrenchPittUNC Thu 8:00PM156.217.36
Justin HallBallC Mi Sat 3:30PM147.116.34
Andrew ParchmentKans@OkSt Sat 12:00PM149.316.59
Jhamon AusbonTxAMSCar Sat 7:30PM138.815.42
Jaylon ReddOregAriz Sat 10:30PM129.214.36
Antonio NunnBuff@Kent Thu 7:00PM108.713.59

Continue Reading
Advertisement

Advertisement

Trending

Copyright © 2018 In This League. Powered by WordPress.