Dynasty/Keeper Mock Draft Results

By
Updated: January 20, 2017

 

Check out the Dynasty/Keeper Mock Draft Podcast HERE!

 

If you enjoy the podcast, please subscribe to us on iTunes here. If you REALLY enjoy the podcast and want to shout it from the roof tops, consider rating and reviewing us! We can also be found on TuneIn, Stitcher and Soundcloud. Listening with the above apps, or a podcast aggregator gives you the best listening experience!

 

Check out OfficialFantasyRings.com today and get a fully customized ring that will set your league apart from the rest. Mention ITL and get hooked up! Check them out today! ITL Approved!

 


Check out the ITL STORE  with our brand new BASEBALL LOGO shirt! It’s the latest edition of ITL’s awesome shirt collection. Get it today! But you can still find the greats like, Keep it 37 Body by Bourbon, Body by Cheeseburger, ITL Jersey shirt and our best seller, 99 PROBLEMS BUT MY DRAFT AIN’T 1!


 

Join up to be a member of the army and support your boys to create more and more fantasy baseball content that not only wins your league, but makes you laugh! 2 Secret Shows a month to make you laugh, a monthly fantasy chat, giveaways, discount codes and more! Find it all at the ITL Army Page Today!

 

Become a Patron!

Follow the guys on Twitter @IsItTheWelsh and @BogmanSports

 

 

Round 1
Pick Player Team
1.1 #1 Mike Trout madjockmcferson
CF/DH LAA
1.2 #2 Bryce Harper SoMuchFun Oreoball
RF WSH
1.3 #3 Manny Machado RFP
SS/3B BAL
1.4 #4 OUTMookie Betts vw hippie
RF BOS
1.5 #5 Kris Bryant The Welsh
3B/LF/RF CHC
1.6 #6 Jose Altuve Jeremy Gibbs
2B/DH HOU
1.7 #7 Nolan Arenado ScottBogman’s Team
3B COL
1.8 #8 Anthony Rizzo The Supermegafuglies
1B CHC
1.9 #9 Clayton Kershaw Calhouns team
SP LAD
1.10 #10 Paul Goldschmidt Severe
1B ARI
1.11 #11 Carlos Correa rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
SS HOU
1.12 #12 Corey Seager Wilhelm aka Wasque
SS LAD
 

 

Round 2
2.1 #13 Josh Donaldson Wilhelm aka Wasque
3B/DH TOR
2.2 #14 Trea Turner rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
2B/CF WSH
2.3 #15 Xander Bogaerts Severe
SS BOS
2.4 #16 Charlie Blackmon Calhouns team
CF COL
2.5 #17 OUTMax Scherzer The Supermegafuglies
SP WSH
2.6 #18 Francisco Lindor ScottBogman’s Team
SS CLE
2.7 #19 Joey Votto Jeremy Gibbs
1B CIN
2.8 #20 Miguel Cabrera The Welsh
1B DET
2.9 #21 George Springer vw hippie
RF/DH HOU
2.10 #22 Starling Marte RFP
LF/CF PIT
2.11 #23 Madison Bumgarner SoMuchFun Oreoball
SP SF
2.12 #24 Nomar Mazara madjockmcferson
LF/RF TEX
 

 

Round 3
3.1 #25 Gregory Polanco madjockmcferson
LF/RF PIT
3.2 #26 Noah Syndergaard SoMuchFun Oreoball
SP NYM
3.3 #27 Freddie Freeman RFP
1B ATL
3.4 #28 Jake Arrieta vw hippie
SP CHC
3.5 #29 Chris Sale The Welsh
SP BOS
3.6 #30 Alex Bregman Jeremy Gibbs
3B HOU
3.7 #31 Kyle Schwarber ScottBogman’s Team
LF CHC
3.8 #32 Wil Myers The Supermegafuglies
1B SD
3.9 #33 OUTTrevor Story Calhouns team
SS COL
3.10 #34 Rougned Odor Severe
2B TEX
3.11 #35 Miguel Sano rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
3B/RF/DH MIN
3.12 #36 Corey Kluber Wilhelm aka Wasque
SP CLE
 

 

Round 4
4.1 #37 Edwin Encarnacion Wilhelm aka Wasque
1B/DH CLE
4.2 #38 Christian Yelich rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
LF/CF MIA
4.3 #39 Johnny Cueto Severe
SP SF
4.4 #40 Nelson Cruz Calhouns team
RF/DH SEA
4.5 #41 Robinson Cano The Supermegafuglies
2B SEA
4.6 #42 Yu Darvish ScottBogman’s Team
SP TEX
4.7 #43 J.D. Martinez Jeremy Gibbs
RF DET
4.8 #44 Giancarlo Stanton The Welsh
RF MIA
4.9 #45 Brian Dozier vw hippie
2B MIN
4.10 #46 OUTA.J. Pollock RFP
CF ARI
4.11 #47 Jonathan Villar SoMuchFun Oreoball
2B/SS/3B MIL
4.12 #48 Eric Hosmer madjockmcferson
1B KC
 

 

Round 5
5.1 #49 Kyle Seager madjockmcferson
3B SEA
5.2 #50 Gary Sanchez SoMuchFun Oreoball
C/DH NYY
5.3 #51 David Price RFP
SP BOS
5.4 #52 Jon Lester vw hippie
SP CHC
5.5 #53 Dee Gordon The Welsh
2B MIA
5.6 #54 Carlos Gonzalez Jeremy Gibbs
RF COL
5.7 #55 Yoenis Cespedes ScottBogman’s Team
LF/CF NYM
5.8 #56 Daniel Murphy The Supermegafuglies
1B/2B WSH
5.9 #57 Ian Desmond Calhouns team
LF/CF COL
5.10 #58 Carlos Carrasco Severe
SP CLE
5.11 #59 Jose Abreu rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
1B CWS
5.12 #60 Addison Russell Wilhelm aka Wasque
SS CHC
 

Round 6
6.1 #61 Buster Posey Wilhelm aka Wasque
C/1B SF
6.2 #62 Jacob deGrom rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
SP NYM
6.3 #63 Ryan Braun Severe
LF MIL
6.4 #64 Kenley Jansen Calhouns team
RP LAD
6.5 #65 Andrew Benintendi The Supermegafuglies
LF BOS
6.6 #66 Chris Archer ScottBogman’s Team
SP TB
6.7 #67 Justin Verlander Jeremy Gibbs
SP DET
6.8 #68 OUTStephen Strasburg The Welsh
SP WSH
6.9 #69 Anthony Rendon vw hippie
3B WSH
6.10 #70 Carlos Martinez RFP
SP STL
6.11 #71 Dansby Swanson SoMuchFun Oreoball
SS ATL
6.12 #72 Andrew McCutchen madjockmcferson
CF PIT
 

 

Round 7
7.1 #73 Yoan Moncada madjockmcferson
3B CWS
7.2 #74 David Dahl SoMuchFun Oreoball
LF COL
7.3 #75 Aroldis Chapman RFP
RP NYY
7.4 #76 Aledmys Diaz vw hippie
SS STL
7.5 #77 Kyle Hendricks The Welsh
SP CHC
7.6 #78 Chris Davis Jeremy Gibbs
1B BAL
7.7 #79 Stephen Piscotty ScottBogman’s Team
CF/RF STL
7.8 #80 Willson Contreras The Supermegafuglies
C/LF CHC
7.9 #81 Jonathan Lucroy Calhouns team
C TEX
7.10 #82 Wade Davis Severe
RP CHC
7.11 #83 Todd Frazier rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
3B CWS
7.12 #84 Jean Segura Wilhelm aka Wasque
2B/SS SEA
 

 

Round 8
8.1 #85 Gerrit Cole Wilhelm aka Wasque
SP PIT
8.2 #86 Seung-Hwan Oh rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
RP STL
8.3 #87 Billy Hamilton Severe
CF CIN
8.4 #88 Jonathan Schoop Calhouns team
2B BAL
8.5 #89 Julio Teheran The Supermegafuglies
SP ATL
8.6 #90 OUTMatt Harvey ScottBogman’s Team
SP NYM
8.7 #91 Justin Upton Jeremy Gibbs
LF DET
8.8 #92 Aaron Sanchez The Welsh
SP TOR
8.9 #93 DJ LeMahieu vw hippie
2B COL
8.10 #94 Ken Giles RFP
RP HOU
8.11 #95 Evan Longoria SoMuchFun Oreoball
3B TB
8.12 #96 Byron Buxton madjockmcferson
CF MIN
 

 

Round 9
9.1 #97 Matt Carpenter madjockmcferson
1B/2B/3B STL
9.2 #98 Zach Britton SoMuchFun Oreoball
RP BAL
9.3 #99 Maikel Franco RFP
3B PHI
9.4 #100 Alex Reyes vw hippie
SP STL
9.5 #101 Andrew Miller The Welsh
RP CLE
9.6 #102 Danny Duffy Jeremy Gibbs
P KC
9.7 #103 Ian Kinsler ScottBogman’s Team
2B DET
9.8 #104 Jackie Bradley Jr. The Supermegafuglies
CF BOS
9.9 #105 Adrian Beltre Calhouns team
3B/DH TEX
9.10 #106 Javier Baez Severe
2B/SS/3B CHC
9.11 #107 Jason Kipnis rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
2B CLE
9.12 #108 Khris Davis Wilhelm aka Wasque
LF/DH OAK
 

 

Round 10
10.1 #109 Edwin Diaz Wilhelm aka Wasque
RP SEA
10.2 #110 Hanley Ramirez rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
1B/DH BOS
10.3 #111 Matt Kemp Severe
LF/RF ATL
10.4 #112 Rick Porcello Calhouns team
SP BOS
10.5 #113 Jose Quintana The Supermegafuglies
SP CWS
10.6 #114 Jake Lamb ScottBogman’s Team
3B ARI
10.7 #115 OUTLorenzo Cain Jeremy Gibbs
CF/RF KC
10.8 #116 Craig Kimbrel The Welsh
RP BOS
10.9 #117 OUTMasahiro Tanaka vw hippie
SP NYY
10.10 #118 Joc Pederson RFP
CF LAD
10.11 #119 Mark Trumbo SoMuchFun Oreoball
RF/DH BAL
10.12 #120 Brendan Rodgers madjockmcferson
SS COL
 

 

Round 11
11.1 #121 Marcell Ozuna madjockmcferson
LF/CF MIA
11.2 #122 Adam Duvall SoMuchFun Oreoball
LF CIN
11.3 #123 Kendrys Morales RFP
DH TOR
11.4 #124 Carlos Santana vw hippie
1B/DH CLE
11.5 #125 Odubel Herrera The Welsh
CF PHI
11.6 #126 Tim Anderson Jeremy Gibbs
SS CWS
11.7 #127 OUTZack Greinke ScottBogman’s Team
SP ARI
11.8 #128 Adam Jones The Supermegafuglies
CF BAL
11.9 #129 Eric Thames Calhouns team
LF MIL
11.10 #130 Jose Bautista Severe
RF/DH TOR
11.11 #131 Mark Melancon rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
RP SF
11.12 #132 OUTDustin Pedroia Wilhelm aka Wasque
2B BOS
 

 

Round 12
12.1 #133 Hunter Pence Wilhelm aka Wasque
RF SF
12.2 #134 Roberto Osuna rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
RP TOR
12.3 #135 Justin Turner Severe
3B LAD
12.4 #136 OUTAlbert Pujols Calhouns team
1B/DH LAA
12.5 #137 Ryon Healy The Supermegafuglies
3B OAK
12.6 #138 Adam Eaton ScottBogman’s Team
CF/RF WSH
12.7 #139 Cole Hamels Jeremy Gibbs
SP TEX
12.8 #140 Troy Tulowitzki The Welsh
SS TOR
12.9 #141 Yasmany Tomas vw hippie
LF/RF ARI
12.10 #142 Adrian Gonzalez RFP
1B LAD
12.11 #143 Danny Salazar SoMuchFun Oreoball
SP CLE
12.12 #144 Jason Heyward madjockmcferson
CF/RF CHC
 

 

Round 13
13.1 #145 Victor Robles madjockmcferson
OF WSH
13.2 #146 OUTKole Calhoun SoMuchFun Oreoball
RF LAA
13.3 #147 Tony Watson RFP
RP PIT
13.4 #148 Kelvin Herrera vw hippie
RP KC
13.5 #149 J.P. Crawford The Welsh
SS PHI
13.6 #150 Max Kepler Jeremy Gibbs
RF MIN
13.7 #151 Eduardo Nunez ScottBogman’s Team
SS/3B SF
13.8 #152 Cody Allen The Supermegafuglies
RP CLE
13.9 #153 Michael Fulmer Calhouns team
SP DET
13.10 #154 Jose Ramirez Severe
3B/LF CLE
13.11 #155 Alex Colome rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
RP TB
13.12 #156 Jay Bruce Wilhelm aka Wasque
RF NYM
 

 

Round 14
14.1 #157 Jameson Taillon Wilhelm aka Wasque
SP PIT
14.2 #158 Marcus Stroman rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
SP TOR
14.3 #159 OUTSteven Matz Severe
SP NYM
14.4 #160 Dylan Bundy Calhouns team
P BAL
14.5 #161 Raisel Iglesias The Supermegafuglies
P CIN
14.6 #162 Carlos Rodon ScottBogman’s Team
SP CWS
14.7 #163 Kevin Gausman Jeremy Gibbs
SP BAL
14.8 #164 Cody Bellinger The Welsh
1B LAD
14.9 #165 OUTMike Moustakas vw hippie
3B KC
14.10 #166 Kenta Maeda RFP
SP LAD
14.11 #167 A.J. Ramos SoMuchFun Oreoball
RP MIA
14.12 #168 Robbie Ray madjockmcferson
SP ARI
 

 

Round 15
15.1 #169 Felix Hernandez madjockmcferson
SP SEA
15.2 #170 Jose Peraza SoMuchFun Oreoball
2B/SS/CF CIN
15.3 #171 Aaron Nola RFP
SP PHI
15.4 #172 Jake Odorizzi vw hippie
SP TB
15.5 #173 Austin Meadows The Welsh
OF PIT
15.6 #174 Brandon Drury Jeremy Gibbs
2B/3B/LF/RF ARI
15.7 #175 Francisco Rodriguez ScottBogman’s Team
RP DET
15.8 #176 Michael Conforto The Supermegafuglies
LF NYM
15.9 #177 OUTDevon Travis Calhouns team
2B TOR
15.10 #178 Matt Moore Severe
SP SF
15.11 #179 Joe Musgrove rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
SP HOU
15.12 #180 Manuel Margot Wilhelm aka Wasque
CF SD
 

 

Round 16
16.1 #181 Jeurys Familia Wilhelm aka Wasque
RP NYM
16.2 #182 Lucas Giolito rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
SP CWS
16.3 #183 Julio Urias Severe
SP LAD
16.4 #184 Brandon Belt Calhouns team
1B SF
16.5 #185 Drew Smyly The Supermegafuglies
SP SEA
16.6 #186 Mike Napoli ScottBogman’s Team
1B/DH CLE
16.7 #187 OUTDallas Keuchel Jeremy Gibbs
SP HOU
16.8 #188 Dexter Fowler The Welsh
CF STL
16.9 #189 Ender Inciarte vw hippie
LF/CF ATL
16.10 #190 Jon Gray RFP
SP COL
16.11 #191 OUTGarrett Richards SoMuchFun Oreoball
SP LAA
16.12 #192 Santiago Casilla madjockmcferson
RP SF
 

Round 17
17.1 #193 Brandon Maurer madjockmcferson
RP SD
17.2 #194 OUTMichael Brantley SoMuchFun Oreoball
LF CLE
17.3 #195 Yasiel Puig RFP
RF LAD
17.4 #196 Jerad Eickhoff vw hippie
SP PHI
17.5 #197 OUTLance McCullers The Welsh
SP HOU
17.6 #198 Hector Neris Jeremy Gibbs
RP PHI
17.7 #199 Carlos Beltran ScottBogman’s Team
RF/DH HOU
17.8 #200 Dellin Betances The Supermegafuglies
RP NYY
17.9 #201 J.A. Happ Calhouns team
SP TOR
17.10 #202 Sonny Gray Severe
SP OAK
17.11 #203 Ben Zobrist rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
2B/LF/RF CHC
17.12 #204 OUTTommy Joseph Wilhelm aka Wasque
1B PHI
 

 

Round 18
18.1 #205 Tyler O’Neill Wilhelm aka Wasque
OF SEA
18.2 #206 Rajai Davis rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
LF/CF OAK
18.3 #207 Randal Grichuk Severe
CF STL
18.4 #208 Victor Martinez Calhouns team
DH DET
18.5 #209 Sean Manaea The Supermegafuglies
SP OAK
18.6 #210 Clint Frazier ScottBogman’s Team
OF NYY
18.7 #211 Evan Gattis Jeremy Gibbs
C/DH HOU
18.8 #212 Hernan Perez The Welsh
2B/3B/RF MIL
18.9 #213 Nick Castellanos vw hippie
3B DET
18.10 #214 Vince Velasquez RFP
SP PHI
18.11 #215 Tyler Glasnow SoMuchFun Oreoball
SP PIT
18.12 #216 Jose De Leon madjockmcferson
SP LAD
 

 

Round 19
19.1 #217 OUTNeil Walker madjockmcferson
2B NYM
19.2 #218 Chris Carter SoMuchFun Oreoball
1B MIL
19.3 #219 OUTKolten Wong RFP
2B STL
19.4 #220 Joe Ross vw hippie
SP WSH
19.5 #221 Gleyber Torres The Welsh
SS NYY
19.6 #222 OUTDavid Robertson Jeremy Gibbs
RP CWS
19.7 #223 Adam Ottavino ScottBogman’s Team
RP COL
19.8 #224 Jung-Ho Kang The Supermegafuglies
3B PIT
19.9 #225 Michael Pineda Calhouns team
SP NYY
19.10 #226 Sam Dyson Severe
RP TEX
19.11 #227 J.T. Realmuto rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
C MIA
19.12 #228 James Paxton Wilhelm aka Wasque
SP SEA
 

 

Round 20
20.1 #229 Michael Kopech Wilhelm aka Wasque
P CWS
20.2 #230 Yasmani Grandal rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
C LAD
20.3 #231 Shawn Kelley Severe
RP WSH
20.4 #232 Justin Bour Calhouns team
1B MIA
20.5 #233 Carlos Gomez The Supermegafuglies
LF/CF TEX
20.6 #234 Brian McCann ScottBogman’s Team
C/DH HOU
20.7 #235 Tom Murphy Jeremy Gibbs
C COL
20.8 #236 Blake Snell The Welsh
SP TB
20.9 #237 Corey Knebel vw hippie
RP MIL
20.10 #238 Jurickson Profar RFP
IF/LF TEX
20.11 #239 Yulieski Gurriel SoMuchFun Oreoball
3B HOU
20.12 #240 Michael Foltynewicz madjockmcferson
SP ATL
 

 

Round 21
21.1 #241 Ivan Nova madjockmcferson
SP PIT
21.2 #242 OUTCam Bedrosian SoMuchFun Oreoball
RP LAA
21.3 #243 Jorge Soler RFP
LF/DH KC
21.4 #244 Anthony DeSclafani vw hippie
SP CIN
21.5 #245 Russell Martin The Welsh
C TOR
21.6 #246 Alex Dickerson Jeremy Gibbs
LF SD
21.7 #247 Yangervis Solarte ScottBogman’s Team
2B/3B SD
21.8 #248 John Lackey The Supermegafuglies
SP CHC
21.9 #249 OUTC.J. Cron Calhouns team
1B/DH LAA
21.10 #250 Salvador Perez Severe
C KC
21.11 #251 Matt Holliday rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
1B/LF/DH NYY
21.12 #252 Brent Honeywell Wilhelm aka Wasque
SP TB
 

Round 22
22.1 #253 Curtis Granderson Wilhelm aka Wasque
CF/RF NYM
22.2 #254 Leonys Martin rocky mtn oysters( dusty)
CF SEA
22.3 #255 Jose Reyes Severe
SS/3B NYM
22.4 #256 Melky Cabrera Calhouns team
LF CWS
22.5 #257 Jedd Gyorko The Supermegafuglies
IF STL
22.6 #258 Tanner Roark ScottBogman’s Team
SP WSH
22.7 #259 Orlando Arcia Jeremy Gibbs
SS ARI
22.8 #260 Rafael Devers The Welsh
3B BOS
22.9 #261 OUTFrancisco Cervelli vw hippie
C PIT
22.10 #262 Yadier Molina RFP
C STL
22.11 #263 OUTTaijuan Walker SoMuchFun Oreoball
SP ARI
22.12 #264 Travis d’Arnaud madjockmcferson
C NYM

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *