Connect with us

Uncategorized

166 – Week 10 Waiver Wire

Published

on

Bogman and Nick go over what was a somewhat quiet Saturday, with 33 teams on a bye the waiver wire options are thinner than usual. We are still able to find you some decent values while going over which duds are starting to sink on your way into the playoffs!

PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedCmpAttYdsTDIntAttYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Bryce PerkinsUVA50.3265%3039378302411220
Jamie NewmanWake38.4882%253828730113020
Ian BookND32.6469%295334122135010
Trevor LawrenceClem30.0296%12162183043310
Sam HowellUNC29.8257%1529353406-300
Justin HerbertOreg27.892%2126225314810
Adrian MartinezNeb27.6872%223924701125820
G5 Studs
Caleb EvansULMon49.472%2437215201214830
Mason FineNorTx40.9885%2439332701-300
Justin McMillanTul36.6654%121618412127330
Kaleb BarkerTroy34.261%26353853011810
Asher OHaraMidTN33.5268%917118211514811
Malcolm PerryNavy33.491%36165101110820
Dillon GabrielUCF31.7273%21302983021810
Shane BuecheleSMU25.182%3353460205-1300
Duds
Khalil TateAriz4.6679%712109007300
Mike Glass IIIE Mi8.161%51095102300
P5 FA Studs
Skylar ThompsonK St35.8620%916129001712730
Tommy DeVitoSyr29.6628%253628930166101
Max DugganTCU28.9214%213925813168610
Jacob EasonWash26.6436%2952316424-2001
G5 FA Studs
Holton AhlersECU45.540%32525354172110
Stephen CalvertLib35.5626%2027474401600
Ty StoreyW Ky28.62%32473802310-611
Chris ReynoldsChar27.9823%1421192101610310
Zac ThomasApp26.5442%25512713053700
Desmond RidderCin25.0431%1224161121214600
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedAttYdsTDRecYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Kylin HillMisSt42.592%2123431100
AJ DillonBC42.2100%3524230000
Travis EtienneClem36.5100%9212212300
Chuba HubbardOkSt35.8100%2022321500
J.J. TaylorAriz35.753%2178278900
Stevie Scott IIIInd32.677%26116212010
Zack MossUtah31.199%27100154110
Jermar JeffersonOreSt28.553%2210530000
G5 Studs
Michael Warren IICin34.281%18141311100
Jaret PattersonBuff2880%3316020000
Jonathan WardC Mi23.988%20138131100
Duds
Salvon AhmedWash7.785%145002700
Charles WilliamsUNLV8.373%178300000
Pooka Williams Jr.Kans8.866%1461011700
Anthony McFarland Jr.MD7.960%146001900
Anthony JonesFLInt3.956%103900000
Darius AndersonTCU6.451%135201200
P5 FA Studs
Isaiah SpillerTxAM41.421%2021731700
David BaileyBC29.26%1617220001
King DoeruePurd27.23%1571153110
G5 FA Studs
Marcel MurrayArkSt38.941%24175312400
Frankie HicksonLib27.919%149930000
Treyvon HughesUTEP27.79%179730000
Wesley Kennedy IIIGaSo26.541%1314520000
Mulbah CarHou25.21%2613220000
Jamale CarothersNavy24.528%86530000
KeMon FreemanSMU23.31%674221900
Andrew ClairBGSU23.211%2986211600
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedRecYdsTDAttYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Trishton JacksonSyr34.860%814820000
Isaiah HodginsOreSt3496%715020000
Bryan EdwardsSCar33.971%1413910000
Denzel MimsBayl20.983%59910001
JD SpielmanNeb20.654%6123032300
G5 Studs
James ProcheSMU36.199%1416110000
Damonte CoxieMem33.354%714320000
Jaelon DardenNorTx30.576%66031500
Antonio Gandy-GoldenLib25.7100%613710000
Omar BaylessArkSt21.891%69810000
Duds
Gabriel DavisUCF7.695%34600000
Marquez StevensonHou4.693%210021600
Dante WrightColSt8.782%426032100
Tamorrion TerryFlaSt872%44000000
Demetric FeltonUCLA8.269%332052000
Elijah MooreMiss4.466%31400000
Whop PhilyorInd9.156%27602-500
P5 FA Studs
Dyami BrownUNC44.226%620230000
Juwan JohnsonOreg35.617%710630000
Lawrence CagerUGA28.22%713210000
Terrell JanaUVA27.60%1314600000
Dillon StonerOkSt24.35%39320000
Freddie SwainFla23.12%89110000
Hasise DuboisUVA21.79%69710000
G5 FA Studs
Antonio GibsonMem46.73%6130139710
C.J. JohnsonECU46.33%1228310000
Lucky JacksonW Ky34.422%919410000
Kaylon GeigerTroy32.531%1214510001
Tre NixonUCF30.316%612320000
Reggie ToddTroy24.92%48920000
Corey SuttonApp24.733%66720000
Jsi HatfieldECU23.30%696111700
Rashee RiceSMU23.23%712200000
Malik WilliamsApp23.21%88911300
Jaivon HeilighCoCar22.71%1210700000
Randal GrimesUNLV22.27%79210000
Antonio NunnBuff21.72%78710000
PlayerTeamFPts% OwnedRecYdsTDFL
P5 Studs
Hunter BryantWash28.955%610520
Brycen HopkinsPurd17.773%89700
Cole KmetND12.871%42810
Kyle PittsFla11.858%47800
Brevin JordanMiaFL10.851%64800
G5 Studs
Josiah DeguaraCin17.654%27610
Harrison BryantFlAtl13.474%67400
P5 FA Studs
Jack FreudenthalWake23.61%41630
Noah TogiaiOreSt17.96%56910
Jalen WydermyerTxAM15.223%45210
Pro WellsTCU15.21%45210
Devin AsiasiUCLA14.513%44510
Tanner CowleyUVA14.30%35310
Cary AngelineNCSt13.68%34610
Aaron HackettSyr11.31%23310
Payne DurhamPurd10.30%22310
G5 FA Studs
Kylen GransonSMU23.927%47720
Isaiah LikelyCoCar18.92%64910
Josh PedersonULMon16.743%55710
Armani LeviasMarsh16.629%79600
Tony PoljanC Mi15.95%27910
Jason PirtleNorTx12.630%33610
Nick RalstonULLaf11.30%23310
Xavier GainesMarsh1024%27400

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

In This Ring

NXT TakeOver 25 recap, Jon Moxley wins a title, & much more!

Published

on

NXT TakeOver: 25 was brilliant. We know, shocking for an NXT event.

But wow. Johnny Gargano-Adam Cole highlighted a spectacular five-match event.

To celebrate the 25th edition, Tim listed his Top 5 TakeOver moments, and Joe counted down his Top 5 Superstars to Send to NXT to rejuvenate their careers!

Plus, Jon Moxley already has a wrestling championship! And the guys reluctantly preview WWE’s Super Showdown.

Want to join our stable? We’re tagging you in:

Continue Reading

In This Ring

WWE TLC Preview and Predictions, Top 5 Moments of 2018

Published

on

Joe and Tim recapped the latest episodes of Raw and SmackDown Live but looked toward the bigger picture this weekend with WWE’s TLC pay-per-view.

The card looks … quite great, actually. Daniel Bryan vs. A.J. Styles. Becky Lynch vs. Charlotte Flair vs. Asuka. Seth Rollins vs. Dean Ambrose.

Plus, the guys list their Top 5 Memorable WWE Moments of 2018.

Want to join our stable? We’re tagging you in:

Continue Reading

In This Ring

WWE Evolution review, Crown Jewel preview, Top 5 Scariest Wrestling Moments

Published

on

Tim got a free ticket to WWE Evolution this past weekend and gives his notes on the experience!

Joe and Tim review the event, including the magnificent Becky Lynch-Charlotte “Last Woman Standing” match, Ronda Rousey’s performance, Toni Storm vs. Io Shirai, Kairi Sane vs. Shayna Baszler and much more!

The guys also look ahead to the controversial Crown Jewel event in Saudi Arabia this Friday — and how the company is dealing with performers who aren’t showing up. (Hint: Hope you watched the first half hour of SmackDown this week.)

They review Raw and SmackDown to go along with these two events and, in honor of Halloween, reveal their Top 5 Scariest Wrestling Moments!

This one was pretty traumatizing.

via GIPHY

Thanks for listening! Want to join our stable? We’re tagging you in:

Continue Reading
Advertisement

Advertisement

Trending

Copyright © 2018 In This League. Powered by WordPress.